Black Currant oil Organic

Blackcurrant Organic oil is obtained from blackcurrant seeds by cold pressing.

Botanical name (INCI): RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL

Flavor: fresh blackcurrant berries

Color: green

Origin of seeds: Poland

Manufacturing: Germany

Clear

From CHF 12.00

Black currant seed oil is an indispensable and non-alternative source of a unique omega fatty acid.

It is one of the rarest and most valuable base oils that are actively used not only in the pharmaceutical industry, but also in the cosmetic industry, mainly in anti-aging therapy.

Gamma-linoleic acid is the most valuable component of black currant oil, which has earned it a unique status.

In addition to this, the base oil also has a very high percentage of tocopherols and carotenoids, sugar, tartaric, succinic, malic, phosphoric, nicotinic acids, riboflavin and thiamine, iron, copper, aluminium, manganese and vitamins of the PP group.

Black currant oil can be added to cosmetics, massage products and other base oils to improve the vitamin and acid composition (up to 10 drops per 15 grams of base).

Application in cosmetology:

The cosmetic properties of black currant oil are determined by a complex of moisturizing, regenerating and equalizing (smoothing) characteristics.

This oil allows you to stimulate most actively the synthesis of collagen, to restore the barrier functions of the epidermis, to restore the elasticity of the skin.

It is the most effective base oil for the complete restoration of aging, dry, irritated and scaly skin. It is considered an indispensable tool for skin aging, dehydrated and aging skin, the main component of anti-aging aromatherapy.

The repairing and deeply regenerating properties of the base oil also manifest themselves in the effect on the nail plate, especially in the treatment of brittleness and exfoliation of the nails.

Black currant oil is an effective hair care product. Its regular use allows you to restore shine and strength to the hair.

Use and dosage:

Due to the content of active amino acids during pregnancy and breastfeeding, black currant oil can only be taken internally after individual consultation with your doctor.

This also applies to haemophilia patients, as the oil is capable of exhibiting anti-thrombotic symptoms.

Store the oil exclusively in the refrigerator and with the packaging tightly closed.

Black currant oil is considered a "night care product" and is most often used in skin care products at night.

It can be applied directly to the skin or hair in diluted form or added to cosmetics as a carrier for essential oils.

For massage, use a mixture of no more than twenty percent black currant oil with another base oil and the addition of 3-6 drops of essential oil for every 20 ml of base.

Masks and applications in combination with almond oil or 2-3 drops of essential oil with appropriate properties are applied with an impregnated towel, applied no more than twice a day for 15 to 30 minutes.

To restore the skin after a shower or bath, a diluted oil, for every 10 ml of which 5 drops of essential oil of lavender are added, is applied by gently rubbing the skin.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême