Jojoba oil Organic

100% Jojoba oil organic without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.

Botanical name (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Odor: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut

Color: light yellow to orange

Agriculture: Panama

Production country: Panama

Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics

From CHF 4.20

Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the wax family (97% waxy esters). It is also the only known liquid wax. Non-greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% unsaponifiables.

Properties:

- perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin
- moisturizing (by occlusive effect)
- restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin)
- stable (it does not go rancid, is not sensitive to heat or UV)
- excellent for scalp care (nourishing and softening, prevents accumulation of dandruff)

Jojoba oil is very penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it hydrates and heals deeply.
It's also a fabulous hair conditioner and a great texture for massage oils!

Jojoba oil is the most favored of our base oils due to its molecular stability.

It does not go rancid, which gives it a long shelf life.

This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends.

Jojoba oil is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and completely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 24 months from production date.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Place du Pra 7
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Place du Pra 7
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tel  +41 26 912 50 50

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Place du Pra 7
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Kontakt

Tel  +41 26 912 50 50