Glycerin Organic in bulk

Glycerin from Organic Certified Raw Material

100% Glycerin produced from organic certified corn.

Botanical name (INCI): Glycerin

Odor: odorless

Color: clear transparent

Origin: India

Use: organic cosmetics

Clear

From CHF 55.60

Organic corn is naturally fermented to produce this certified organic glycerin.

A viscous, colorless, odorless liquid with a sweet taste, this glycerin is not a by-product, but is made only for this glycerin.

This remarkable glycerin is valued for its natural humectant properties and is fabulous in a variety of skin care products.

Our naturally derived corn vegetable glycerin is easy to use and packed with possibilities.

Vegetable glycerin has many suggested uses such as:

• a natural humectant

• thickener and emulsifier

• used in shaving creams

• used in lotions

• used in skin care

• useful for burns, cuts

• mouth care products and toothpaste

• used in herbal preparations

This pure, certified organic vegetable glycerin is used in cosmetics and body care products to help retain moisture.

It also helps to draw oxygen into the skin.

It is used as an agent in toothpastes, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, pharmaceuticals and other household items.

Because it is soluble in water and alcohol, its versatility is a major asset for its growing growth and popularity within the manufacturing sector.

It's an invaluable, naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient properties that can soften and soothe the skin.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and completely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 48 months from production date.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême