Castor oil Organic in bulk

100% castor oil, organic, without any additives, obtained by cold mechanical pressing and filtration.

Production method: Mechanical pressing of certified organic seeds then filtered.

Botanical name (INCI): Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Raw material: India

Production: Germany

Odor: almost odorless

Color: colorless to light yellow

Use: organic and natural cosmetics

Clear

From CHF 50.00

Ingredients:

Rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E

Properties:

• soothing, emollient
• nourishing, protective, regenerative
• protection against cold (can be used as is or with lip balm)
• invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows
• treatment of brittle nails
• dry skin, pigmentation

Uses:

Castor oil is thick and sticky.

It strengthens eyelashes, eyebrows and hair.

It should be rather localized care.

It penetrates deep into dry skin.

It is quickly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and completely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 24 months.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême