Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) oil Organic in bulk

100% Calophyllum oil (Tamanu Oil) organic without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.

Botanical name (INCI): Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Odour: product typical, without off-smell

Appearance : green

Origin: India

For cosmetic use only

 

Clear

From CHF 260.00

Organic Calophyllum Inophyllum vegetable oil, sometimes called Tamanu oil, improves circulation and relaxes the joints.

This oil is very interesting for the massage of the legs because it improves the circulation.

It also softens the joints, allows better healing of the skin and soothes irritated and reactive skin.

Tamanu oil can be applied directly to the skin for health or cosmetic purposes.

It can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create your own face and hair masks, moisturizers, and shampoos and conditioners.

Tamanu oil benefits for wrinkles:

Tamanu oil is an active ingredient used in many skin care products, including anti-aging creams. The oil is rich in fatty acids, which can help keep skin moisturized. It also contains antioxidants, which fight against damage from free radicals.

The oil’s ability to promote collagen and GAG production also plays a role in anti-aging and skin regeneration.

Tamanu oil for dry skin:

Skin dryness is a condition commonly treated with use of oils. Tamanu oil happens to have a high fat content, it’s a very moisturizing for the skin.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and completely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 24 months from production date.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême