Calendula Organic macerated oil in bulk

Calendula Macerate Dry, Organic based on Sunflower Oil Organic

Calendula dry flowers, organic, are macerated with sunflower, organic: 0.2 kg of dried flowers per 1 kg of oil.

The macerate is filtered.

Botanical name of extracted plant: Helianthus annuus L. / Calendula officinalis L.

INCI name: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL,
CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT

Quality: 100% pure and natural

Blend proportion: 5% of dry plant

Odor: typical product, pleasant

Color: yellow to orange yellow

Origin: France

Use: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics

Clear

From CHF 100.00

This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients. In particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is appreciated mainly for the very high content of linoleic acid.

Additionally, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in Calendula oil.

Use in cosmetics:

Cosmetics based on calendula not only for the care of oily skin.

First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin.

Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the resistance of the skin to negative external factors.

In addition, calendula oil is a natural UV filter which can prevent sunburn.

Calendula is often used as one of the ingredients in shampoo. Calendula, which is part of cosmetic products for hair makeup, has a calming effect and usually heals the scalp. It also helps in the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening of the hair along the entire length.

You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the rough skin and in a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become.

These properties of the oil are quite often used for the manufacture of cosmetic products in order to instantly hydrate and protect delicate skin, for example the lips.

By choosing a hygienic calendula lipstick, you can be sure that you are getting an effective remedy to soften and heal chapped lip skin.

In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil.

It is used for winter skin care and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams.

Calendula oil prevents the skin from cracking on the hands. It is an ideal way to take care of the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes.

Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from the skin of children, especially rashes after using diapers.

When mixed with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its complexion.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and competely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 24 months from production date.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême