Baobab oil Organic in bulk

Baobab Oil Cold Pressed, Organic

100% Baobab oil organic without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.

Botanical name (INCI): Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Odor: product typical, without off-smell

Color: golden-yellow, clear to cloudy

The presence of tiny particles of baobab seed pulp in the oil is possible.

Origin of raw materials: Tansania

Production: Germany

For cosmetic use only

Clear

From CHF 120.00

Our organic, organically grown, unrefined baobab seed oil yields a lush, silky and light golden oil with a wonderful, sweet nutty aroma.

It absorbs quickly and penetrates deeply.

It deeply nourishes, softening dry and rough skin.

The oil is used in cosmetics all over the world.

It helps prevent wrinkles.

You can also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks.

To hydrate the face, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth, and cheeks.

You can use it as a moisturizer for the body, face and hands.

It can be used as bath oil and bath soap.

It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair. So just add them to your conditioner.

It can also be used as a lip cream.

It also helps prevent nail breakage.

It protects your skin from the sun.

Storage: Cool, dry, protected against light, in sealed and completely filled packages.
Shelf life: In original packaging minimum 18 months from production date.

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Contact

Tél  +41 26 912 50 50
Fax  +41 26 912 50 11

Address

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême

Adresse

Larisa Brinkerhoff
Jojoba Gold
Rue du Vieux Chalet 20
CH-1635 La Tour-de-Trême