Cherry kernel oil Organic, cold pressed, virgin
INCI: PRUNUS AVIUM
Cherry kernel oil is 100% pure, cold pressed.
Cherry kernel oil has a cherry color and the delicious smell of ripe cherries!
Cherry kernel oil is one of those uncommon oils that is excellent for healthy hair and skin care.
Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.
Cherry kernel oil can be used for the manufacture of cosmetic products.
Cherry kernel oil is also used as a massage and bath oil as well as in soap production.
Cherry kernel oil is rich in eleostearic, linoleic & oleic acid, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), vitamins A, C, B1, B2, B6 and Omega 6 & 9.
Due to its rapid absorption it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products.
Cherry kernel oil is suitable for all skin types, also for dry, flaky, chapped, cracked, sensitive and mature skin types.
Cherry kernel oil helps damaged skin like cellulite.
Cherry kernel oil is one of the lightest oils available.
Cherry oil is a stable and emollient oil that helps form a protective barrier on the skin and on dry hair. It helps for dry, damaged hair, dry scalp and brittle nails. Lip care.
Cherry oil does not clog pores making it one of the best oils to apply on the face.
Its high vitamin A content also helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.