Star anise essential oil Organic 10 ml

CHF 5.35

Illicium verum - Vietnam

Our Organic Star anise essential oil is steam distilled from ripened seed of plant growing wild in Vietnam.

The ripened seed of Illicium verum plant create a sweet, herbaceous, spicy, warm, licorice-like essential oil.

 

Use in cosmetology

In cosmetology, anise oil is not used as actively due to its sufficient toxicity and allergenicity.

This oil is an active influence, which has been used primarily in the means for the care of fading flabby skin.

It improves skin tone, its elasticity.

This essential oil normalizes the water-fat balance of the epidermis, makes the skin more elastic, improves lipid metabolism.

 

Using anise oil in everyday life

Anise oil can be used to scare and kill insects - from mosquitoes to cockroaches and moths.

 

Aromatic properties

Aroma: cheerful, warm, fruity, spicy-sweet.

Star anise oil is widely used in perfumery.

 

Star anise essential oil can be well combined with: Petitgrain, Lavender, Black Pepper, Clary Sage, May Chang, Citronella.

In therapeutic mixtures, star anise oil can be combined with Lavender, Petitgrain, Coriander, Cedar Atlas, Orange essential oils.

Impact on the emotional sphere

Star anise essential oil belongs to optimistic fragrances that awaken positive personal qualities and give the same vivid emotions.

It allows you to show the immediacy of his personality, to create a cozy, friendly, warm atmosphere.

This fragrance is great in order to turn away from external factors, get rid of worries and experiences, envy, irritation and anger.

It is a scent of bright, positive communication experiences.

An active antidepressant, it helps maintain an optimistic attitude, activates thinking and enhances adaptability.

Star anise oil also has a beneficial effect on sleep, removing excessive excitability and anxiety and contributing to the carefree removal from the hassle.

 

Dosage

• For the room aromatization: 4 drops per 15 square meters.

• For bathing with essential oil - no more than 8 drops during the procedure up to 20 minutes.

• With a massage of 10 grams of base add just 5 drops of anise.

• For compresses and applications, the concentration can be increased to 7 drops.

• If you want to improve your home cosmetics, add 5 drops of this ester to 15 grams of cream or lotion.

• For personal aroma pendants 1 drop.

 

Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils.

Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone.

Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw

In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties.

That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.