Castor Organic oil
100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.
Usage: organic and natural cosmetics
Raw materials: India
Botanical name: Ricinus communis
Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.
Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E
Color: colorless to pale yellow
Odor: Almost odorless
nourishing, protective, regenerative
protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm)
invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows
treatment for brittle nails
dry skin, pigmentation
Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily.
Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.