Hemp oil Organic
INCI: Cannabis sativa
Seeds origin: China
Method of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified hemp seeds then filtered.
Usage: organic and natural cosmetics
Hemp oil contains one of the highest rates of essential fatty acids and gamma linolenic acid. Linoleic acid (55%), linolenic acid (25%), oleic acid, 11%), gamma-linolenic acid (2%).
Color: dark green
Odor: Typical, bitter.
• excellent anti-free radical and regenerating moisturizer
• protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin, relieves skin irritation)
• restorative and healing (chapped skin, brittle nails)
• revitalizes the skin and boosts vital cell functions
• restores the skin balance
• strong anti-oxidant (anti-wrinkle)
• gives brightness and strength to hair
• strengthens nails
Hemp oil is one of the most effective oils in the fight against free radicals responsible for aging skin.
It is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry skin and / or sensitive.
Non-greasy and very fluid it is quickly absorbed through the skin.
Combines well with oil Jojoba (dry skin) and Apricot Kernel (oily skin).
It is also recommended for the broken nail care and dry dull hair (by adding a few drops of essential oil).
Widely used in the manufacture of hemp cosmetics and especially popular in anti-wrinkle creams and dry skin (up to 2-10%), shampoos (2-3%), bath products & Shower (1-2%).
Keep Hemp oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.