Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only
INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Raw materials origin: Tansania
Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.
It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating.
It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.
The oil is used in cosmetics worldwide.
It helps prevention of wrinkles. It can be used to cure skin issues like psoriasis or eczema.
You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks.
As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks.
You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands.
It can be used as bath oil and bath soap.
It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner.
It can also be used as a lip cream.
It also helps prevent breakage of the nails.
It protects your skin from the sun.