Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic
Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics
Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil
100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized.
Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso
Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil.
The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing.
It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated.
It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue.
Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens.
Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil.
Storage: Keep oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.