Lavender Organic Oil macerate 4.5 kg

CHF 220.00

10% fresh lavender flowers Organic macerate in sunflower oil Organic, filtrated. For cosmetic use only.

INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/ Lavandula Angustifolia Extract

Origin: Germany

Lavender maceration oil is known for its soothing virtues in case of burns, bites of insects, or sunburn.

Relaxing the oily macerate of lavender, gives a feeling of relaxation and releases the pressure in case of stress.

Organoleptic properties: Most of the time, fluid oily liquid, yellow.

Olfactory notes: Odor characteristic.

Only for external use.

For physical and emotional relief - For beautiful, soft and healthy skin.

Lavender infused oil, contains all the properties of sunflower oil and lavender.

Their combination gives a strongly sensational relaxing aromatic fragrance with an amazing spectrum of healing powers as hair loss elimination or blood circulation stimulation to the scalp.

Lavender oil is wonderful oil for helping to relax.

It helps in steadying the psyche. Lavender's balancing effect calms a person's emotions, removes indecisiveness and emotional conflict, and helps to bring feelings under conscious control. It brings a sense of rationality to the conscious mind.

Benefits:

•Prevents wrinkles

•Soothes dry skin

•Tones all types of skin

•Moisturizes dry scalp and hair

•Stops dandruff

•Functions as antiseptic

•Calms the nerves

•Aids relaxation

•Treats headaches

•Calms the light sun burns

•Mosquito repellent

Uses:

•Apply to your face and let it absorb

•Apply to whole body and your skin becomes smooth.

•Apply to your hair and massage. After 20-30 minutes wash out your hair and then shampoo them. Your hair will be shiny and sooth and you will stimulate blood circulation to your scalp.

•Add a few drops of lavender infused oil to your bath water. Your skin becomes softener

•Use your lavender infused oil anywhere from a sleep aid to a moisturizer.

•You can add it to lotions and shampoos

Ingredients:

Linalool, linalyl acetate, 3-octanone, a-pinene, camphor terpinen-4-ol, 8-cineole, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, fatty acids.

Shelf life:

Keep the lavender infused oil for 18 months in a cool, dark place.