For soap

Apricot oil refined Organic 1 lt

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 37.00 CHF 30.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 2.5 kg

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 95.00 CHF 90.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 5 kg

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 185.50 CHF 170.00

Castor oil Organic 1 lt

Castor Organic oil 100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Raw materials: India Production: Germany Botanical name: Ricinus communis Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.   Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E   Color: colorless to pale yellow Odor: Almost odorless Properties: soothing, emollient nourishing, protective, regenerative protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm) invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows treatment for brittle nails dry skin, pigmentation Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily. Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 34.00

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 2.5 kg

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 85.00

Coconut deodorized Organic oil 5 kg

Coconut Deodorized Organic oil Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100 % Coconut oil, without any additives. Deodorized coconut oil is produced from the pulp of Cocos nucifera L. and afterwards deodorized. Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified dried coconut then filtered and deodorized. Composition: Coconut oil is rich in saturated fatty acids (lauric acid approx. 48%). Color: Ivory Odor: quite neutral Appearance: solid below 24 ° C, liquid above 24 ° C Properties: • Smoothing • Restorative and nourishing for dry skin and hair • Soothing (in after sun) Usage: Coconut oil is an oil for all skin types including dry skin, chapped or irritated. Solid at room temperature, it melts immediately upon contact with skin. It leaves no greasy film. It is very popular in massage oil (baby massage) and often used in making natural soaps. Storage: Keep the Coconut oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 94.50

Lavandin super essential oil Organic 30 ml

Lavandula hybrida super - Spain Very similar to Lavender, with a camphorous topnote. Extraction - Steam distillation Part of plant - Flowering tops Lavandin is a hybrid of two types of lavender: narrow-leaved and broadleaved. It is a shrub about a meter high and grows at lower altitudes than real lavender. The yield of Lavendin is 3 times higher than that of narrow-leaved lavender. The aroma of Lavandin Super oil is reminiscent of the aroma of Lavender true essential oil, but there are some differences. In lavender oil, super notes are camphor notes (due to the higher content of cyneol and camphor. Lavandin Super and Lavender true oils are similar in action. Lavandin Super essential oil, like Lavender true essential oil, can be considered as the most needed oils in the first-aid kit. In cosmetology, Lavandin Super oil is used for oily and problem skin. Lavandin Super essential oil has a tonic effect, relieves fatigue, nervous tension, and helps with insomnia. The use of this oil in the perfume industry due to its odor. In its pure form, it repels mole and mosquitoes. Used as a fragrance in the manufacture of soap, air fresheners, cosmetics and perfumes. At home, Lavandin Super essential oil is used in the same way as genuine Lavender essential oil: 1. Aromatherapy: 3-5 drops of oil in the aroma inhaler (breathe no more than 20 minutes, starting from 5 minutes) for insomnia, cold. 2. Inhalation: 3-4 drops, inhale with a cold. 3. Adding shampoo (5 drops per 10 ml) will prevent dandruff and hair loss. 4. Massage (5 drops per 10 ml of oil).   Lavender blends with scents like eucalyptus and tea tree, as they reinforce each other's effects. It also combines with oils of patchouli, lemon, rosemary and clary sage.   Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 20.00

Lavender essential oil Organic 30 ml

Lavandula angustifolia - Bulgaria Our lavender oil is certified organic and steam distilled from stunning lavender flowers growing in cascading purple fields in the Bulgarian countryside. One of our favorite ways of using lavender essential oil is to put it in blends specifically formulated to usher peace and provide balance. The intoxicating flowers of the Lavandula angustifolia plant create a sweet, floral, slightly fruity essential oil that is one of the more universally loved oils in aromatherapy, as it is so deeply calming and balancing to every aspect of the system encompassing body, mind, and spirit. It is a sublime choice for promoting overall skin health and radiance. Lavender is also known to have insect repellent properties and makes a great addition to DIY, all-natural insect repellent products. Its soothing effects can even help with bug bites and stings. Emotionally and energetically, our lavender essential oil soothes and nurtures. This essential oil encourages balance in all systems and is so helpful when dealing with situational anxiety.   The aroma of lavender flowers is delicate and attractive, it promotes relaxation and normalizes sleep, calms and inspires. Lavender flowers are rich in valuable essential oil, which is used in perfumery and cosmetology. Lavender essential oil contains more than 300 organic compounds. Among them are esters of such alcohols as linalool, geraniol, lavandiol, as well as acids, acetic, caproic, valeric, oily. Essential oil of lavender perfectly soothes and tones, it is used for problems with sleep and overwork, it is indispensable for improving blood microcirculation and normalizing blood circulation. Lavender helps with loss of strength and diseases associated with the nervous system. Lavender oil is indispensable for the care of oily and problem skin, it is also suitable for combination skin. Thanks to its regenerating properties, it helps fight skin peeling and improves complexion. Lavender oil is suitable for the care of damaged and weakened hair, and also serves to strengthen the nails. It is effective for hair loss, stimulates their growth, returns a healthy shine and energy, and relieves dandruff. When added to shampoo or balsam, lavender oil gives the hair shine, and its regular and long-lasting use strengthens the hair. Use in cosmetology: • Tones and soothes the skin; • Normalizes the sebaceous glands; • Softens and nourishes the skin; • Eliminates oily shine and makes skin matte; • Prevents clogged pores; • Improves micro blood circulation; • Eliminates dandruff; • Strengthens brittle and damaged hair. • Perfectly strengthens the nails.   Lavender oil is used in homemade masks. Add a few drops of lavender oil to your favorite cosmetic base oil or blend of oils. Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 49.38

May Chang Organic Essential Oil 30 ml

Litsea cubeba – India Our organic May Chang essential oil is steam distilled from the ripe berries of the Litsea Cubeba evergreen tree, also known as the mountain pepper tree, growing wild in certain parts of India. One of our favorite ways of using this essential oil is to help reduce the presence of unwanted bacterial, fungal, and viral activity, in both aromatherapy blends and cleaning products. The ripe berries from the short Litsea cubeba evergreen tree create a fresh, lemony essential oil. Essential oil has a juicy citrus-fruit aroma with fruit (apple, banana), flower, grass-green, wax and woody aspects. May Chang essential oil is often used as an oil for sleep support. This essential oil is often diffused or used in an inhaler blend when someone is looking to heal from the effects of a cold or the flu. Emotionally and energetically, May Chang essential oil uplifts and refreshes. This essential oil is calming and rejuvenating, especially during times of emotional fatigue and may help promote optimism and regaining a positive outlook.   In cosmetology: Normalizes the work of oily secretions, thereby toning oily skin. Fights the appearance of age spots, including age spots. Restores skin color. • it is applied to care of fat and problem skin; • restores uniform skin color; • cleanses and moisturizes the skin; • helps in the fight against cellulite; • reduces excessive sweating. For hair: Carefully looks after hair, eliminates fragility, dandruff, gives a platinum shade.   Emotionally and energetically: May Chang essential oil helps to relax, reduce hyperactivity, tension, gives the body a feeling of freshness and vigor. Increases efficiency, promotes concentration on the tasks and their early implementation. It is recommended for use by closed, sandwiched and insecure people in order to obtain greater emancipation and self-reliance. • removes overexcitement and overwork; • helps to overcome fears and neurotic problems; • promotes concentration of attention; • increases memory capacity; • increases the effectiveness of relaxation; • activates creative and logical thinking; • restores natural biorhythms; • fights insomnia.   In soap making: May Chang essential oil is an active ingredient in the production of soap making, enriches products with useful components, gives a pleasant, lemon lollipop flavor.   In aromatherapy: • Aroma pendants: 1-2 drops • Electric aroma diffuser: 5-8 drops of essential oil per 15 m2 • Bath: 4-8 drops per bath • Massage: 4-5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of base oil • Enrichment of cosmetics: 5-8 drops of essential oil per 20 g of the base of the cream, shampoo, base oil, gel.   Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 13.56

Olive extra virgin oil Organic 1 lt

Olive extra virgin oil Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Olea europaea Origin: Spain 100% pure and natural, extra virgin, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality. Properties: • Calming, soothing • Nourishing • Anti-dehydrating • Restorative, soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Olive oil is an excellent oil to regenerate dry and irritated skin. It is a good anti-aging oil (prevention of wrinkles, mature skin care). It may represent an economical alternative as body oil in the prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy. It is also recommended for nail care and dry and brittle hair.  

CHF 18.50

Palmarosa essential oil Organic 30 ml

Cymbopogon martinii - India Our organic Palmarosa essential oil is steam distilled from the tall, bright green grass of the perennial Palmarosa plant growing on sunny mountain slopes in India. We love using this essential oil for its balancing and calming effects on the mind, body, and spirit. The aromatic, flowering grasses of the Cymbopogon martinii plant create a rosy, sweet, herbaceous, slightly woodsy essential oil. Palmarosa is a constant component of traditional Indian cosmetics and perfume compositions, the basis of the fragrance of classic Indian soap. Since ancient times, unique antimicrobial Palmarosa oil has been used as a rare eastern alternative to rose oil. The aroma of the oil from this grass is completely unusual for herbs. It is difficult-flowery, seemingly almost geranium, although some catch much more pink notes in it. Elegant, lightest, delicate, light and morning, with spicy and lollipop overtones, it is so unexpectedly sweet and light that it charms you from the first breath. It’s not easy to find an aroma partner for this herbal oil, completely devoid of grassy notes. Palmarosa oil is well combined only with rose and related by smell geranium oil, as well as Ylang-Ylang, Petitgrain, Blood Orange, Cedar Atlas, Lemon and Cajeput. Impact on the emotional sphere Emotionally complex aroma of Palmarosa oil is the ideal companion for those who need to strengthen their confidence in their abilities and capabilities. It brings a calm and acceptance of yourself, and at the same time it sets up an optimistic mood. It is an ideal choice for relieving tension, stress, therapy of nervous diseases. Together with a light plume of Palmarosa oil, it is easy to get rid of fatigue and anxiety, reconcile with oneself, turn away from everyday life, and cope with difficult events and experiences. This oil also enhances attentiveness and improves memorization. It is one of the easiest and lightest aphrodisiacs, enhancing mutual tenderness and warming emotions. Use in cosmetology This is one of the best essential oils for permanent skin care, combining the properties of deep moisturizing, smoothing fat balance and stimulating internal renewal. Perfect for problem skin care due to its antiseptic properties. Due to the stimulation of internal regeneration at the cellular level, with regular use it smoothes wrinkles and eliminates skin slackness. A wonderful natural deodorizing agent that eliminates unpleasant odors and normalizes the glands, thereby affecting the sources of their appearance. Great for intimate cosmetics. When applied to the skin or when taking aroma bath, it causes a slight, barely perceptible tingling sensation for about 3 minutes. Palmarosa oil is used in only three methods of aromatherapy: to enrich liquid soap and shower gels, take aroma baths or aromatize rooms with aroma diffusers. Oil dosages should not be too high: • For an aromatic bath, 5-6 drops of this essential oil are sufficient. • For aroma lamps do not use more than 5 drops of Palmarosa oil, starting the first procedure with 3 drops. • To enrich cosmetic and household products on a soap base, add up to 6 drops for every 10 g, also starting with 3 drops. In domestic sphere, Palmarosa oil is used for homemade perfume compositions and in soap making.   Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 17.50

Safflower oil Organic 1 lt

Safflower Oil cold pressed, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Safflower oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil Origin: Austria Appearance: yellow to golden yellow Odour: product typical, without off-smell Consistency: liquid   Composition:  Safflower virgin oil is one of the richest vegetable oils in polyunsaturated acids (68 - 83% linoleic acid and 20% oleic acid). Other components: palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, arachidic acid, gadoleic acid, behenic acid, Vitamins A and K. Use: Safflower oil is perfectly suited for the care of normal to oily skin. Fluid and light texture, it is quickly absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy film. For very greasy and impure skin, mix the safflower oil with a vegetable oil with anti-inflammatory properties such as hemp seed oil or grape seed oil. Rich in Vitamin A and K, Safflower vegetable oil can also be used in homemade cosmetic components. It is also appreciated as a massage oil and is used in hair cosmetics. Special Characteristics Cold-pressed safflower oil has the highest content of polyunsaturated linoleic acid while having a low content a saturated fatty acids (ca. 9%). Cosmetic applications: In cosmetics safflower oil is used for manufacturing soft soaps and for refatting in bathing oils and shower gels. Safflower oil is also used for nurturing skin around the eyes.   Storage: Keep safflower oil in a tightly closed bottle away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 39.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 5 kg

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 112.50

Sunflower oil virgin Organic  1 lt

Sunflower oil cold pressed, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Sunflower oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. Botanical name: Helianthus annus Origin: Romania / Germany Composition: linoleic acid (48-74%), stearic acid (1-7%), oleic acid (14-40%), palmitic acid (4-9%), Vitamin E. Color: pale yellow Odor: Smell: sweet, pleasant reminiscent of the plant Properties: Nourishing Smoothing Usage: Sunflower oil is excellent for regenerating dry skin.  It is also recommended for nail care and dry and brittle hair. Very fluid, sunflower oil is quickly absorbed through the skin. It is often incorporated with other vegetable oils, such as for making massage oils or cosmetic formulations. This vegetable oil is indeed an ingredient commonly used in cosmetics and body care. Also, it provides a good basis for the manufacture of makeup. Storage: Keep Oil Sunflower dice in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light. In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 13.50

Displaying 1 to 14 (of 14 products)