Lips care

Almond oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 7.00

Amaranth oil Organic 50 ml

Amaranth oil Organic, cold pressed, unrefined Lot 5130, exp.12.2021 INCI: AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED OIL Origin: India Obtained by first cold pressing   Amaranth vegetable oil is a cosmetic oil. Amaranth is a grain. Its plant bears distinguished deep purplish pink flowers at the top of the stalks and the fields look mesmerizingly beautiful.   70% of this oil consists of a balanced complex of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are essential for normal healthy functioning of human body.  Amaranth oil contains 6% or more of squalene.   This hydrocarbon prevents the formation of oxygen deficiency in the tissues and organs.   Squalene increases the local (topical application) and systemic immunity, prevents aging, and maintains the body's water balance.   It is worth noting that the content of squalene in this oil is higher than in shark liver.   Vitamin complex of amaranth oil includes virtually all vitamins important to humans. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant. Note that in amaranth oil, it is presented in a very rare, easily digestible form of tocotrienoles. The oil is rich in vitamin D (essential for healthy bone growth) and carotenoids (the vitamin A). Many macro - and micronutrients, such as iron and phosphorus, magnesium, copper and other participate in all major life processes of the human body. Phospholipids are the building blocks for cell membranes. Few facts about Amaranth oil: Amaranth oil is a vegetable oil, extracted cold-pressed from the amaranth grain Amaranth oil is clean, yellow-goldish, has a pleasant aroma and tastes delicious Amaranth oil is high in Vitamin E Amaranth oil is the highest plant-based source of squalene - squalene incredible activity in supplying oxygen to your cells, it is an effective moisturizer Amaranth oil may be used for better skin health Amaranth oil may be used for beauty of hair and nails It is an ideal oil for dry, damaged, mature skin Amaranth oil fights against gray hair thanks to its minerals.   Properties: A unique blend of unsaturated and saturated fatty acids, vitamin E in both the forms – tocopherols and tocotrienols and then squalene along with other micro-nutrients like phospholipids and phytosterols lend this oil remarkable therapeutic properties.   Emollient – Squalene and oleic acid are very good emollients. Squalene is a major component of our body’ natural oil sebum (it makes up 13% of sebum). It thus keeps the skin moisturized, preventing moisture from escaping out.  Skin Protective – It plays a role in creating the lipid barrier (fatty layer) on the outermost layer of our skin that keeps toxins and microbes out. This role is donned by squalene and linoleic acid. In fact, about 50% of amaranth oil is linoleic acid.    Both squalene and Vitamin E exert strong antioxidant activity and protect our skin cells from UV induced damage. Thus, it helps to keep ageing at bay.  Antioxidant – Amaranth oil is incredibly adept at scavenging singlet oxygen (a type of free radical oxygen) that oxidizes the healthy fats in our skin cells and thus leads to conditions of photoageing (in the form of fine lines, wrinkles and even pigmentation) and sun sensitivity. Skin softener – This is attributed to vitamin E. Regular application of vitamin E rich natural oils makes the skin softer to touch by reducing the roughness of epidermis.     Amaranth oil for skin care: It can be applied directly on the skin without any need for dilution. Amaranth oil is light and non-greasy. It does not leave a residue on the skin as it is easily absorbed. Regular application makes the skin softer and smoother. Linoleic acid in it improves the structure of the skin matrix and repairs the lipid barrier.   In cosmetic formulations, amaranth oil is used as a carrier vehicle for transporting nutrients and active compounds to the inner layers of skin. It provides the antibacterials in tea tree essential oil to the skin cells in a more effective manner.  Amaranth oil helps to keep skin healthier. It can be used for general skin care as it is non-sensitizing.   For general skin care, amaranth oil can be used for all those purposes for which squalene (and its derivative squalane) are used in topical creams and solutions. Amaranth oil as a bath oil, it is good to remove eye makeup, as a lip moisturizer, to soften nail cuticles, as a night oil to tone the skin and smoothen out wrinkles. A small amount of amaranth oil can be added to face packs to enhance the delivery of nutrients to the skin.     

CHF 19.50

Apricot oil Organic 50 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 6.50

Argan oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 5.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 100 ml

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 10.00

Castor oil Organic 100 ml

Castor Organic oil 100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Raw materials: India Production: Germany Botanical name: Ricinus communis Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.   Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E   Color: colorless to pale yellow Odor: Almost odorless Properties: soothing, emollient nourishing, protective, regenerative protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm) invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows treatment for brittle nails dry skin, pigmentation Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily. Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 5.00

Cherry Organic oil 50 ml

Cherry kernel oil Organic, cold pressed, virgin INCI: PRUNUS AVIUM Origin: France Cherry kernel oil is 100% pure, cold pressed. Cherry kernel oil has a cherry color and the delicious smell of ripe cherries! Cherry kernel oil is one of those uncommon oils that is excellent for healthy hair and skin care. Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling. Cherry kernel oil can be used for the manufacture of cosmetic products. Cherry kernel oil is also used as a massage and bath oil as well as in soap production. Cherry kernel oil is rich in eleostearic, linoleic & oleic acid, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), vitamins A, C, B1, B2, B6 and Omega 6 & 9. Due to its rapid absorption it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products. Cherry kernel oil is suitable for all skin types, also for dry, flaky, chapped, cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. Cherry kernel oil helps damaged skin like cellulite. Cherry kernel oil is one of the lightest oils available. Cherry oil is a stable and emollient oil that helps form a protective barrier on the skin and on dry hair. It helps for dry, damaged hair, dry scalp and brittle nails. Lip care. Cherry oil does not clog pores making it one of the best oils to apply on the face. Its high vitamin A content also helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.    

CHF 6.50

Chia oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Chia seed oil, virgin, unrefined, cold pressed. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% pure and natural Chia seed oil, Organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Raw materials: Paraguay Production: Germany Color: yellow  Benefits of Chia seed oil: Chia seed oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry, flaky, sensitive, and mature, aging skin. This oil improves elasticity, tone, and it encourages regeneration of skin cells. The omega 3 in Chia seed oil helps the skin's barrier function to maintain moisture levels and to maintain a healthy protective layer, relieving irritation, dryness and peeling, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and leaving skin soft and smooth. It will help to keep your skin healthy. This undiluted organic and moisturizing Chia Seed Oil quickly absorbs for firmer, brighter, smoother skin. Pure Organic Chia Seed Oil is a remarkable and stable source of omega-3 essential fatty acids (up to 65%) and omega-6 essential fatty acids (up to 21%). Pure Organic Chia Seed Oil is also a noteworthy source of amino acids, B-vitamins and minerals, including zinc, and when applied it makes skin appear instantly brighter and more radiant. This oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFAs), a requirement for healthy skin cells that the body cannot produce on its own. The omega-3 essential fatty acids and B-vitamins found in Organic Chia Seed Oil contribute to its effectiveness as an anti-inflammatory. Organic Chia Seed Oil is heralded as an effective ingredient for helping to combat an array of stubborn skin conditions and for scar prevention. The antioxidant and amino acid composition makes it a nourishing addition to an anti-aging skin regiment. Indications: Because of Chia seed oil penetrates the skin easily, it is a highly nourishing and moisturizing choice, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling. It does not clog pores. How to use Chia seed oil. For face: A few drops are sufficient to apply to clean, dry skin on face and neck. This powerful, precious oil replaces your nighttime moisturizer. It is non-greasy and non-oily and absorbs into the skin very easily and does not leave an oily feel.   For hair: Add 2-3 drops to your own favorite shampoo or conditioner. It gives the hair freshness, brilliance and luster.   For face and body: Just mix a few drops of Chia seed oil with your favorite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower and bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various lip balms.   This oil is absorbed very easily by the skin and helps the cells to rejuvenate. You will love this oil.  

CHF 2.50

Coconut virgin oil Organic 50 gr

Coconut oil virgin, Organic INCI: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines 100% Coconut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Our unrefined, virgin coconut oil is pressed using low temperatures from the flesh of fresh coconuts in Philippines. Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This all-natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. Since it is unfractionated, it retains the lovely aroma of coconuts. Coconut oil is high in saturated fats, which are excellent for revitalizing, moisturizing, and relieving dry, itchy skin.  Coconut oil is rich in beneficial fatty acids and vitamin E and reduces inflammation. It’s also great for moisturizing hair, nails, and lips, too! In fact, coconut oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers available. Coconut oil is mild, so it is generally good for sensitive skin. It calms irritation, doesn’t clog pores, has cooling properties, and forms a protective layer that helps retain moisture. It is even antifungal!

Coconut oil has a high percentage of lauric acid, making it lend a perfect, smooth texture to body butter, lotions, soaps, and salves. In many cases it is used as a base of lotions and ointments as it is non allergenic and soothing. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils, allowing you to apply them to your skin in safe dilutions with all the added benefits of the oil as an added bonus.  

CHF 3.50

Cranberry oil Organic 100 ml

Cranberry seed oil, Organic 100% Cranberry seed oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. Botanical name: Vaccinium macrocarpon Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Raw materials origin: Poland Production country: Germany Our 100% cranberry seed oil is certified organic and unrefined. It is a lovely, luscious oil mostly yellow in color with a faint green tint. This extra-virgin cranberry seed oil is quickly increasing in popularity and for good reason. It contains high levels of Vitamin E as well as a balanced ratio of the fatty acids, Omega-6 and Omega-3, all of which are extremely healing, moisturizing, and beneficial to both skin and hair. Its significant level of antioxidants, including phenolic compounds and tocopherols, make it valuable as skin protector. Additionally, cranberry seed oil has broad-spectrum UV-protectant properties and can be used to make your own sunscreen blend! Benefits and uses. Cranberry seed oil is perfect for soaps and exfoliants, giving them a rich texture. It makes a great addition to moisturizing body and face creams, lip balms, as well as shampoos and conditioners. Since it contains vital nutrients that help make skin radiant, it would make an excellent massage oil for both body and face, too.

CHF 35.00

Macadamia oil Organic 50 ml

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.  

CHF 3.50

Plum kernel oil Organic 100 ml

Plum Kernel Organic Oil cold pressed 100% Plum kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Prunus Domestica Seed Oil Origin: France Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Plum Kernel oil has high content of Vitamin E and intoxicating almond scent. This oil possess revitalizing, hydrating and antioxidant properties which prevents the chances of signs of ageing. It is used for skin care products. The oil results clear to golden yellow in color. It has mild, sweet, marzipan and nutty aroma with neutral odor. It has high content of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids such as Oleic acid and Linoleic acid. Health Benefits of Plum Kernel oil: • It is used to moisturize, nourish and protect hair as well as skin health. • It is used to make look young and prevents signs of aging. • It is also used to moisturize brittle nails. • It could be used as an ingredient for lipsticks, lip balms and other lip care products. • It is used on serums and eye creams. • It helps to soften bowels and treat constipation. • It is also used for the treatment of edema and also promotes urination. • It helps to moisturize damaged skin. • It lowers the irritation and appearance of puffiness. • It could eliminate dark circles, dark spots and wrinkles. • The intake of Plum oil helps to stimulate water circulation in body.    

CHF 18.00

Plum kernel oil Organic 15 ml

Plum Kernel Organic Oil cold pressed 100% Plum kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Prunus Domestica Seed Oil Origin: France Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Plum Kernel oil has high content of Vitamin E and intoxicating almond scent. This oil possess revitalizing, hydrating and antioxidant properties which prevents the chances of signs of ageing. It is used for skin care products. The oil results clear to golden yellow in color. It has mild, sweet, marzipan and nutty aroma with neutral odor. It has high content of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids such as Oleic acid and Linoleic acid. Health Benefits of Plum Kernel oil: • It is used to moisturize, nourish and protect hair as well as skin health. • It is used to make look young and prevents signs of aging. • It is also used to moisturize brittle nails. • It could be used as an ingredient for lipsticks, lip balms and other lip care products. • It is used on serums and eye creams. • It helps to soften bowels and treat constipation. • It is also used for the treatment of edema and also promotes urination. • It helps to moisturize damaged skin. • It lowers the irritation and appearance of puffiness. • It could eliminate dark circles, dark spots and wrinkles. • The intake of Plum oil helps to stimulate water circulation in body.        

CHF 4.50

Rice Bran Oil Organic CO2 15 ml

Rice Bran Oil, Organic CO2 extract 100% Rice bran oil, organic, without any additives Botanical name: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Appearance: yellow to green Seeds origin: Europe Oil production: Germany   Rice bran oil is gained from the seedlings that are extracted from skin of oryza sativa during rice processing. Produced in gentle CO2 extraction, in which all ingredients are fully preserved. Virgin rice bran oil is yellow-brown and has a characteristic smell. Rice bran oil is also called rice germ oil. Besides a balanced content of oleic, linoleic and palmitic acid, it contains gamma-oryzanol, tocotrienole, tocopherols and squalene. Gamma-oryzanol has an anti-oxidative effect.  Rice bran oil is used in food supplements and cosmetics. It has a fatty acid composition similar to that of argan oil and is a good base oil. Rice bran oil is perfect for dry and sensitive skin. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 2.50

Seabuckthorn pulp Organic oil 15 ml

Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil Lot 5131, exp.09.2021 100% pure vegetable oil - extracted from the fruit • Origin: Germany • Part of the plant: Fruit • Extraction method: cold pressed • Botanical name: Hippophae rhamnoides Color: red-orange Odor: fruits Strengthens and nourishes mature, dry skin. • Rich in vitamin E and provitamin A • Reinforces the protective barrier • Regenerating action • Cold pressed and vegan Description Rich in vitamin E and provitamin A, the oil extracted from the pulp of the sea buckthorn has a wonderful fruity fragrance. At the high content of carotene, it has an red-orange and luminous color. • Strengthens the protective barrier of the skin. • Regenerating properties, ideal for mature and dry skin. Application: Mix 10% of sea buckthorn oil in 90% of another oil (almond or jojoba for example) Attention: The oil is strongly colored, so it can stain clothes! Recipe for a regenerating lip balm: 1. Gently warm 3 g of jojoba oil and 2 g of sea buckthorn oil in a glass, in a bain-marie. 2. Add 7 g of shea butter, melt it gently. 3. Do not prepare a mixture that is too hot and always stir well to obtain an appropriate consistency. 4. Let cool briefly. 5. Put in a 15 ml jar and let cool.  

CHF 5.00

Seabuckthorn pulp Organic oil 50 ml

Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil Lot 5131, exp.09.2021 100% pure vegetable oil - extracted from the fruit • Origin: Germany • Part of the plant: Fruit • Extraction method: cold pressed • Botanical name: Hippophae rhamnoides Color: red-orange Odor: fruits Strengthens and nourishes mature, dry skin. • Rich in vitamin E and provitamin A • Reinforces the protective barrier • Regenerating action • Cold pressed and vegan Description Rich in vitamin E and provitamin A, the oil extracted from the pulp of the sea buckthorn has a wonderful fruity fragrance. At the high content of carotene, it has an red-orange and luminous color. • Strengthens the protective barrier of the skin. • Regenerating properties, ideal for mature and dry skin. Application: Mix 10% of sea buckthorn oil in 90% of another oil (almond or jojoba for example) Attention: The oil is strongly colored, so it can stain clothes! Recipe for a regenerating lip balm: 1. Gently warm 3 g of jojoba oil and 2 g of sea buckthorn oil in a glass, in a bain-marie. 2. Add 7 g of shea butter, melt it gently. 3. Do not prepare a mixture that is too hot and always stir well to obtain an appropriate consistency. 4. Let cool briefly. 5. Put in a 15 ml jar and let cool.

CHF 21.70

Shea butter crude Organic 25 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Ghana Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 3.50

Displaying 1 to 17 (of 17 products)