Glowing skin

Argan oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 8.50

Black cumin seed oil Organic 50 ml

Black Cumin Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name: Nigella sativa Other common names: black seed oil, oil of the Pharaohs, Nigelle Origin: Egypt, pressed in Germany Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids. Color: Green Brown Odor: spicy Properties: Protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin) Regenerative  dry, irritated, mature, damaged skin invigorating scalp, damaged hair, hair loss Use: Nigella oil is thick and it is moderately absorbed through the skin. It's perfect for dry skin, night cream and to protect the skin from the cold during the winter.
Storage: Keep Nigella oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 4.50

Calophyllum (Tamanu) Organic oil 50 ml

Calophylle inophylline (Tamanu) Organic oil INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil Origin: India First cold pressing then light filtration (there is still a lot of active pulp). 100% pure and natural, virgin, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment, rich in pulp, cosmetic quality. This oil possesses very powerful active ingredients which, as we know, facilitate blood circulation. Rich with the powerful calming active ingredients, this oil is one of choice ingredients for care of the skin cracked or subject to reddening. It is also ideal support for preparation of massage oils of "easy legs". Thanks to the fluidizing active ingredients, it is the ingredient known for toning of blood circulation and maintenance of illumination of legs. Known as restoring, it promotes regeneration of tissues of skin and gives elasticity and elasticity to skin. Its cleaning active ingredients do Calophylle oil by excellent skin oil with shortcomings. Rich with the soft calming connections, Calophylle vegetable oil is interesting accompanied in massage products in case of articulate and muscular discomfort. Helps to fight against extensions, discomfort in joints. Tamanu oil is a wonderful, highly effective and useful oil. Promotes formation of new fabrics, acceleration of healing and growth of healthy skin. Use it separately or mix with other carriers and essential oils. Try to kindle it with shea butter, jojoba, beeswax and coconut oil for receiving curative oil for a body.    

CHF 6.50

Jojoba oil Organic 50 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.60

Passion fruit Oil Organic 15 ml

Passion Fruit Oil (Maracuja), Organic Passion fruit oil 100%, organic, without any additives, produced by cold mechanical pressing and filtration. INCI: Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil Origin: Peru / Germany The yellow slightly has a slight characteristic odor of maracuja fruit. Passion fruit oil is considered in cosmetics because of its protective function of the skin. The high content of linoleic acid makes the skin smooth. The oil is used for skin and massage oils, facial cleansers, balms, soaps and lotions. Passion fruit or maracuja oil is a rich source of antioxidants, vitamins, minerals and essential antioxidants. It is considered an excellent emollient capable of moisturizing because it easily penetrates the depths of the skin while preventing the infiltration of moisture. Some of its vitamins and minerals, including antioxidants, flavonoids, vitamin A, vitamin C, riboflavin, niacin, iron, magnesium, phosphorus, potassium, copper, fibers and proteins. Quercetin in passion flower is considered one of the most powerful protective compounds known and offers many beneficial compounds including powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anticancer properties. Passion Fruit Oil: Properties Regularly used for daily care of the skin of the face, body and hair from passionflower has the following effects on our body: • cleans - removes dead cells and accelerates skin renewal; • shows anti-aging and anti-aging properties. This is due to the fact that cold pressed organic passion fruit oil has very strong antioxidant properties - twice as large as the recognized favorite in the fight against wrinkles, nutrition, and care - argan oil; • regenerates and nourishes, without increasing fat content, restores the natural lipid layer of the skin; • regulates skin blood circulation; • increases the level of skin hydration, tightens and nourishes it with vitamins and nutrients; • passion fruit oil is perfect for sports massage; • anti-cellulite - properties of passion fruit oil are successfully used for anti-cellulite massage.

CHF 3.50

Passion fruit Oil Organic 50 ml

Passion Fruit Oil (Maracuja), Organic Passion fruit oil 100%, organic, without any additives, produced by cold mechanical pressing and filtration. INCI: Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil Origin: Peru / Germany The yellow slightly has a slight characteristic odor of maracuja fruit. Passion fruit oil is considered in cosmetics because of its protective function of the skin. The high content of linoleic acid makes the skin smooth. The oil is used for skin and massage oils, facial cleansers, balms, soaps and lotions. Passion fruit or maracuja oil is a rich source of antioxidants, vitamins, minerals and essential antioxidants. It is considered an excellent emollient capable of moisturizing because it easily penetrates the depths of the skin while preventing the infiltration of moisture. Some of its vitamins and minerals, including antioxidants, flavonoids, vitamin A, vitamin C, riboflavin, niacin, iron, magnesium, phosphorus, potassium, copper, fibers and proteins. Quercetin in passion flower is considered one of the most powerful protective compounds known and offers many beneficial compounds including powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anticancer properties. Passion Fruit Oil: Properties Regularly used for daily care of the skin of the face, body and hair from passionflower has the following effects on our body: • cleans - removes dead cells and accelerates skin renewal; • shows anti-aging and anti-aging properties. This is due to the fact that cold pressed organic passion fruit oil has very strong antioxidant properties - twice as large as the recognized favorite in the fight against wrinkles, nutrition, and care - argan oil; • regenerates and nourishes, without increasing fat content, restores the natural lipid layer of the skin; • regulates skin blood circulation; • increases the level of skin hydration, tightens and nourishes it with vitamins and nutrients; • passion fruit oil is perfect for sports massage; • anti-cellulite - properties of passion fruit oil are successfully used for anti-cellulite massage.

CHF 4.50

Rosehip seed oil Organic 50 ml

Rosehip seed Organic oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Rosehip seed oil, organic, without any additives Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa (Rosa canina) Origin: Chile Production: Germany Other common names: rose hip oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta, rose musquée. Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic rosehip kernels then filtered. Ingredients: Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%) It also contains vitamins A, E and D Color: yellow-orange to red Odor: pleasant, characteristic of green and fresh seeds   Uses of Rosehip Oil: • Promotes healthy and vibrant skin. Rosehip oil is widely used in various skin care products. It helps fight the signs of aging and assists in diminishing photoaging. • Nourishes dry hair and prevents dandruff. Apply lukewarm rosehip oil onto your scalp, leave it on for an hour and then wash it out. • Keeps nails healthy. Massaging rosehip oil onto dry and brittle nails will hydrate them and make them strong. • Helps heal wounds and burns and removes scars. Rosehip oil can help speed up the healing of wounds and burns, while keeping the area hydrated. It also helps reduce the appearance of stretchmarks, age spots, scars and hyper-pigmentation. • Relieves sunburn. Apply rosehip oil to sunburn for a soothing and healing effect, while reducing inflammation. • Powerful anti-wrinkle. • Refreshing and revitalizing, it nourishes and softens the skin tissue. Uses: Rosehip oil is suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and irritated. It quickly penetrates and stimulates cell regeneration. It can be used pure as a supplement with a cream or in combination with other vegetable oils as Evening Primrose oil or Borage. Storage: Keep rosehip oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 18.00

Displaying 1 to 7 (of 7 products)