Sun protection

Apricot oil refined Organic 50 ml

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 3.00

Coconut virgin oil Organic 50 gr

Coconut oil virgin, Organic INCI: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines 100% Coconut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Our unrefined, virgin coconut oil is pressed using low temperatures from the flesh of fresh coconuts in Philippines. Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This all-natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. Since it is unfractionated, it retains the lovely aroma of coconuts. Coconut oil is high in saturated fats, which are excellent for revitalizing, moisturizing, and relieving dry, itchy skin.  Coconut oil is rich in beneficial fatty acids and vitamin E and reduces inflammation. It’s also great for moisturizing hair, nails, and lips, too! In fact, coconut oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers available. Coconut oil is mild, so it is generally good for sensitive skin. It calms irritation, doesn’t clog pores, has cooling properties, and forms a protective layer that helps retain moisture. It is even antifungal!

Coconut oil has a high percentage of lauric acid, making it lend a perfect, smooth texture to body butter, lotions, soaps, and salves. In many cases it is used as a base of lotions and ointments as it is non allergenic and soothing. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils, allowing you to apply them to your skin in safe dilutions with all the added benefits of the oil as an added bonus.  

CHF 3.50

Macadamia oil Organic 50 ml

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.  

CHF 3.50

Shea butter crude Organic 25 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Ghana Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 3.50

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 100 ml

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Keep in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 4.50

Hemp oil Organic 100 ml

Hemp oil Organic INCI: Cannabis sativa Seeds origin: China Production: Germany Method of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified hemp seeds then filtered. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Composition: Hemp oil contains one of the highest rates of essential fatty acids and gamma linolenic acid. Linoleic acid (55%), linolenic acid (25%), oleic acid, 11%), gamma-linolenic acid (2%). Color: dark green Odor: Typical, bitter. Properties: • excellent anti-free radical and regenerating moisturizer • protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin, relieves skin irritation) • restorative and healing (chapped skin, brittle nails) • revitalizes the skin and boosts vital cell functions • restores the skin balance • strong anti-oxidant (anti-wrinkle) • gives brightness and strength to hair • strengthens nails Use: Hemp oil is one of the most effective oils in the fight against free radicals responsible for aging skin. It is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry skin and / or sensitive. Non-greasy and very fluid it is quickly absorbed through the skin. Combines well with oil Jojoba (dry skin) and Apricot Kernel (oily skin).  It is also recommended for the broken nail care and dry dull hair (by adding a few drops of essential oil). Widely used in the manufacture of hemp cosmetics and especially popular in anti-wrinkle creams and dry skin (up to 2-10%), shampoos (2-3%), bath products & Shower (1-2%). Storage: Keep Hemp oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 5.00

Avocado oil Organic 50 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.50

Jojoba oil Organic 50 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.60

Almond oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 7.00

Peanut Oil Organic 100 ml

Peanut Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Peanut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Arachis Hypogaea Oil Origin: China / Germany Peanut oil is a good base oil for massage oils - the oil is absorbed slowly by the skin and is therefore perfect for back tensions and circulation problems. Peanut oil acts softening and soothing for dry, scaly and crusty skin. That is why the oil is also used as a bathing additive and as a skin oil and sunscreen. Peanut oil can be applied topically on your skin or blended with other oils. Aside from its rich nutrient profile, peanut oil penetrates well in your body and in your circulatory system. If applied topically, peanut oil may help promote skin health, as it is rich in vitamin E. It also protects against free radicals that cause wrinkles, blemishes, and other signs of premature aging.

CHF 7.50

Baobab oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Raw materials origin: Tansania Production: Germany Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.  It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating. It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.  It helps prevention of wrinkles. You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks. As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks. You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands. It can be used as bath oil and bath soap. It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner. It can also be used as a lip cream. It also helps prevent breakage of the nails. It protects your skin from the sun.

CHF 8.00

Chia oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Chia seed oil, virgin, unrefined, cold pressed. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% pure and natural Chia seed oil, Organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Raw materials: Paraguay Production: Germany Color: yellow  Benefits of Chia seed oil: Chia seed oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry, flaky, sensitive, and mature, aging skin. This oil improves elasticity, tone, and it encourages regeneration of skin cells. The omega 3 in Chia seed oil helps the skin's barrier function to maintain moisture levels and to maintain a healthy protective layer, relieving irritation, dryness and peeling, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and leaving skin soft and smooth. It will help to keep your skin healthy. This undiluted organic and moisturizing Chia Seed Oil quickly absorbs for firmer, brighter, smoother skin. Pure Organic Chia Seed Oil is a remarkable and stable source of omega-3 essential fatty acids (up to 65%) and omega-6 essential fatty acids (up to 21%). Pure Organic Chia Seed Oil is also a noteworthy source of amino acids, B-vitamins and minerals, including zinc, and when applied it makes skin appear instantly brighter and more radiant. This oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFAs), a requirement for healthy skin cells that the body cannot produce on its own. The omega-3 essential fatty acids and B-vitamins found in Organic Chia Seed Oil contribute to its effectiveness as an anti-inflammatory. Organic Chia Seed Oil is heralded as an effective ingredient for helping to combat an array of stubborn skin conditions and for scar prevention. The antioxidant and amino acid composition makes it a nourishing addition to an anti-aging skin regiment. Indications: Because of Chia seed oil penetrates the skin easily, it is a highly nourishing and moisturizing choice, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling. It does not clog pores. How to use Chia seed oil. For face: A few drops are sufficient to apply to clean, dry skin on face and neck. This powerful, precious oil replaces your nighttime moisturizer. It is non-greasy and non-oily and absorbs into the skin very easily and does not leave an oily feel.   For hair: Add 2-3 drops to your own favorite shampoo or conditioner. It gives the hair freshness, brilliance and luster.   For face and body: Just mix a few drops of Chia seed oil with your favorite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower and bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various lip balms.   This oil is absorbed very easily by the skin and helps the cells to rejuvenate. You will love this oil.

CHF 8.00

Evening primrose oil Organic 100 ml

Evening Primrose Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Evening primrose oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis Origin: China Method of production: mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered. Composition: Evening primrose oil contains vitamin E and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (4-12%) Color: Yellow Gold Odor: Characteristic Properties: excellent anti-free radical and regenerating (anti-wrinkle) Protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin, relieves skin irritation) restorative and healing (chapped skin, brittle nails) revitalizes the skin and boosts vital cell functions restores the skin balance strong anti-oxidant (vitamin E) Use: Evening primrose oil is well suited to the needs of mature skin. It protects against external aggressions (UV rays, pollution). In combination with Avocado Oil, Argan, Macadamia or it can replace a cream for dry or mature skin. For sensitive skin it combines well with oil Apricot kernel or jojoba. It is also recommended for nail care broken (by adding a few drops of essential oil of Ylang-Ylang). It goes particularly well with the essential oil of Sage. Storage: Keep primrose oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 8.00

Olive oil Organic deodorized 250 ml

Organic Olive Deodorized Oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Olive oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Tunisia Uses of Olive Deodorized Oil: Skincare for its ability to clean, moisturize, and eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating pores without clogging them.  Its antioxidant properties help prevent skin from showing signs of premature aging by restoring its smoothness, creating a protective barrier against harmful UV rays, and preventing skin damage caused by free radicals.  It is an effective oil as makeup remover for even the most stubborn waterproof products. Ideal substitute for shaving cream, as it allows for a closer, more refreshing shave.  It can also be applied as an invigorating aftershave.  It can be used in nail care to soften and moisturize the cuticles, and it can be used to create a natural facial mask. Used in hair, Olive Deodorized Oil coats the hair shaft to protect it from environmental pollutants while repairing damage caused by heat and dyes.  It leaves hair looking and feeling stronger, smoother, sleeker, and healthier. This is a good oil for sportive massage. It works to repair skin that is damaged by sunburns and enhances skin’s appearance to maintain a youthful, radiant complexion.

CHF 8.95

Raspberry Seed Oil Organic 50 ml

Raspberry seed oil Organic cold pressed Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Raspberry seed oil, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Seeds origin: Europe Oil production: Germany   Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil Appearance: yellow Raspberry seed oil helps fight against free radical damage. It is known to be very rich in vitamin E and antioxidants. Prevention of wrinkles and fine lines. Sensitive, scaly or atopic skin (prone to redness, itching). Fragile and damaged skin, sensitive skin, skin exposed to external aggressions. For better anti-aging effect, it is advisable to apply your care in the evening at bedtime because the process of skin regeneration is the most active at night. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.    

CHF 9.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 100 ml

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 10.00

Pomegranate seed oil Organic 100 ml

Pomegranate seed oil Organic Botanical Name: Punica granatum Origin: Turkey Method of production: by mechanical pressing the organic pomegranate seeds, then filtered. Composition: The seed oil is particularly rich in alpha punicic acid (omega-5, conjugated acid) approx. 60%, a powerful antioxidant. Other ingredients: Vitamins (E and F), fatty acid oleic acid ca. 12% linoleic acid (omega-6) approx. 14% oleic acid, palmitic acid ca. 4% stearic acid ca. 3%. Color: Yellow/reddish Smell: discrete, characteristic Properties: • anti-oxidant (anti-wrinkle) • softening, protective • nourishing, anti-desiccant • restorative and regenerative • soothing (skin irritation, after-shave, hair removal, after-sun) Use: A precious oil that is particularly suitable for dry, sensitive and mature skin. It activates cell renewal, improves skin elasticity and regenerates the skin. It can be applied in pure treatments (dry, irritated). It is recommended in cases of dermatitis and is an excellent after sun care. For the production of cosmetics, this oil is an active ingredient of high quality. It complements well with oil of Macadamia or Argan. We also obtain a balanced synergy by mixing equal parts with Rosehip Oil, another precious oil and evening primrose oil (or hemp). Storage: Keep vegetable oil from pomegranate seeds in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 12.00

Raspberry Seed Oil Organic 100 ml

Raspberry seed oil Organic cold pressed Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Raspberry seed oil, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Seeds origin: Europe Oil production: Germany   Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil Appearance: yellow Raspberry seed oil helps fight against free radical damage. It is known to be very rich in vitamin E and antioxidants. Prevention of wrinkles and fine lines.  Sensitive, scaly or atopic skin (prone to redness, itching). Fragile and damaged skin, sensitive skin, skin exposed to external aggressions. For better anti-aging effect, it is advisable to apply your care in the evening at bedtime because the process of skin regeneration is the most active at night. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.      

CHF 18.00

Cranberry oil Organic 50 ml

Cranberry seed oil, Organic 100% Cranberry seed oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. Botanical name: Vaccinium macrocarpon Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Raw materials origin: Poland Production country: Germany Our 100% cranberry seed oil is certified organic and unrefined. It is a lovely, luscious oil mostly yellow in color with a faint green tint. This extra-virgin cranberry seed oil is quickly increasing in popularity and for good reason. It contains high levels of Vitamin E as well as a balanced ratio of the fatty acids, Omega-6 and Omega-3, all of which are extremely healing, moisturizing, and beneficial to both skin and hair. Its significant level of antioxidants, including phenolic compounds and tocopherols, make it valuable as skin protector. Additionally, cranberry seed oil has broad-spectrum UV-protectant properties and can be used to make your own sunscreen blend! Benefits and uses. Cranberry seed oil is perfect for soaps and exfoliants, giving them a rich texture. It makes a great addition to moisturizing body and face creams, lip balms, as well as shampoos and conditioners. Since it contains vital nutrients that help make skin radiant, it would make an excellent massage oil for both body and face, too.

CHF 20.00

Mustard Seed Oil Organic 100 ml

Mustard seed oil, Organic 100% Mustard oil, organic, without any additives, produced from yellow mustard seeds by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Brassica Juncea Seed Extract   Origin: Germany Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Mustard oil is highly recommended for the reason that it is full of monounsaturated fatty acids. It's good for the heart, lightens skin, helps in hair growth, and prevents premature graying of hair. Treats cracked heels and brittle nails. Fill your cracked heels with this mixture of mustard and coconut oils and sleep with cotton socks to make your heels smoother. Mustard oil can be applied on the nails. It has the power to lubricate the nail bed and be easily absorbed to bring about nourishment. Helps blood circulation. Using mustard oil for body massage improves blood circulation, skin texture and releases muscular tension. It also activates the sweat glands and hence helps in throwing out toxins from the body. As such, it acts as a natural cleanser. Good for skin. Mustard oil is loaded with vitamin E, an essential nutrient for the skin. Therefore, when applied on the skin, it is said to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and acts as a sunscreen. Relief from cough and cold. Because of its heating property that helps in clearing congestion from the respiratory tract. Mustard oil steam treatment is often recommended as a home remedy, and you can also rub about a teaspoon of it on your chest before sleeping to let it work its magic. Promotes hair growth. Mustard oil contains beta-carotene which is excellent for hair growth when massaged into the scalp. It activates blood circulation, and its anti-bacterial properties prevent scalp infections.

CHF 25.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 21 products)