Makeup removers

Pumpkin seed oil Organic 100 ml

Pumpkin seed oil Organic   Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Curcurbita pepo   Origin: Europe   Mode of production: by mechanical pressing of organic certified, slightly toasted, pumpkin seeds then filtration. Composition: Pumpkin Seed Oil contains 50% linolenic acid and 12% alpha-linoleic acid, two essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals and sterols.

Characteristics: Odor: low, reminiscent of the squash Appearance: Liquid Color: greenish brown, dark        Properties: emollient (softens the skin) and nourishing Anti-desiccant Revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle   Use: Revitalizing skin (apply morning and evening), mild cleanser. Hair mask to restore shine and beauty to your hair. For a more focused use, you can add essential oils.   Storage: Keep the pumpkin seed oil in a tightly closed container away from light and heat (temperature below 25 ° C)

CHF 8.00

Olive oil Organic deodorized 250 ml

Organic Olive Deodorized Oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Olive oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Tunisia Uses of Olive Deodorized Oil: Skincare for its ability to clean, moisturize, and eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating pores without clogging them.  Its antioxidant properties help prevent skin from showing signs of premature aging by restoring its smoothness, creating a protective barrier against harmful UV rays, and preventing skin damage caused by free radicals.  It is an effective oil as makeup remover for even the most stubborn waterproof products. Ideal substitute for shaving cream, as it allows for a closer, more refreshing shave.  It can also be applied as an invigorating aftershave.  It can be used in nail care to soften and moisturize the cuticles, and it can be used to create a natural facial mask. Used in hair, Olive Deodorized Oil coats the hair shaft to protect it from environmental pollutants while repairing damage caused by heat and dyes.  It leaves hair looking and feeling stronger, smoother, sleeker, and healthier. This is a good oil for sportive massage. It works to repair skin that is damaged by sunburns and enhances skin’s appearance to maintain a youthful, radiant complexion.

CHF 8.95

Jojoba oil Organic 100 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply.   It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils!     Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability.   It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life.   This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends.   Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 8.50

Castor oil Organic 100 ml

Castor Organic oil 100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Raw materials: India Production: Germany Botanical name: Ricinus communis Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.   Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E   Color: colorless to pale yellow Odor: Almost odorless Properties: soothing, emollient nourishing, protective, regenerative protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm) invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows treatment for brittle nails dry skin, pigmentation Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily. Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 5.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 50 ml

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 3.00

Apricot oil Organic 100 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 8.50

Almond oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 9.00

Displaying 1 to 7 (of 7 products)