For baby

Coconut virgin oil Organic 300 gr

Coconut oil virgin, Organic INCI: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines 100% Coconut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Our unrefined, virgin coconut oil is pressed using low temperatures from the flesh of fresh coconuts in Philippines. Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This all-natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. Since it is unfractionated, it retains the lovely aroma of coconuts. Coconut oil is high in saturated fats, which are excellent for revitalizing, moisturizing, and relieving dry, itchy skin.  Coconut oil is rich in beneficial fatty acids and vitamin E. It’s also great for moisturizing hair, nails, and lips, too! In fact, coconut oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers available. Coconut oil is mild, so it is generally good for sensitive skin. It calms irritation, doesn’t clog pores, has cooling properties, and forms a protective layer that helps retain moisture. It is even antifungal!

Coconut oil has a high percentage of lauric acid, making it lend a perfect, smooth texture to body butter, lotions, soaps, and salves. In many cases it is used as a base of lotions and ointments as it is non allergenic and soothing. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils, allowing you to apply them to your skin in safe dilutions with all the added benefits of the oil as an added bonus.  

CHF 8.50

Coconut virgin oil Organic 50 gr

Coconut oil virgin, Organic INCI: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines 100% Coconut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Our unrefined, virgin coconut oil is pressed using low temperatures from the flesh of fresh coconuts in Philippines. Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This all-natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. Since it is unfractionated, it retains the lovely aroma of coconuts. Coconut oil is high in saturated fats, which are excellent for revitalizing, moisturizing, and relieving dry, itchy skin.  Coconut oil is rich in beneficial fatty acids and vitamin E. It’s also great for moisturizing hair, nails, and lips, too! In fact, coconut oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers available. Coconut oil is mild, so it is generally good for sensitive skin. It calms irritation, doesn’t clog pores, has cooling properties, and forms a protective layer that helps retain moisture. It is even antifungal!

Coconut oil has a high percentage of lauric acid, making it lend a perfect, smooth texture to body butter, lotions, soaps, and salves. In many cases it is used as a base of lotions and ointments as it is non allergenic and soothing. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils, allowing you to apply them to your skin in safe dilutions with all the added benefits of the oil as an added bonus.  

CHF 3.50

Hazelnut oil Organic 1 lt

Hazelnut oil Organic INCI: Corylus avellana Origin: Turkey/France Method of production: By mechanical pressure (1st cold pressure) of hazelnuts (Corylus avellana), then filtered. Composition: The composition of hazelnut oil is close to that of the sweet almond. It contains oleic acid (70 to 88%), linoleic acid (5-10%), steric acid (0.9 to 3%), palmitic acid (0.9 to 2%). Color: light yellow Odor: characteristic, fragrant Properties: soothing to irritated skin astringent, helps eliminate blackheads emollient (softens the skin) and nourishing Anti-desiccant facilitates drainage (venous) Use: Hazelnut oil is a very fluid base oil. It penetrates well and does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, especially oily and combination skin. Excellent for massage and is especially popular for muscle massage combining the flexibility and easy penetration. A few drops can be used for diaper rash, dry skin on children. Storage: Keep in a hazelnut oil bottle tightly closed in a cool (below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 73.50

Jojoba oil Organic 100 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply.   It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils!     Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability.   It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life.   This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends.   Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 8.50

Jojoba oil Organic 15 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.      

CHF 4.20

Jojoba oil Organic 50 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.60

Mustard Seed Oil Organic 100 ml

Mustard seed oil, Organic 100% Mustard oil, organic, without any additives, produced from yellow mustard seeds by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Brassica Juncea Seed Extract   Origin: Germany Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Mustard oil is highly recommended for the reason that it is full of monounsaturated fatty acids. It's good for the heart, lightens skin, helps in hair growth, and prevents premature graying of hair. Treats cracked heels and brittle nails. Fill your cracked heels with this mixture of mustard and coconut oils and sleep with cotton socks to make your heels smoother. Mustard oil can be applied on the nails. It has the power to lubricate the nail bed and be easily absorbed to bring about nourishment. Helps blood circulation. Using mustard oil for body massage improves blood circulation, skin texture and releases muscular tension. It also activates the sweat glands and hence helps in throwing out toxins from the body. As such, it acts as a natural cleanser. Good for skin. Mustard oil is loaded with vitamin E, an essential nutrient for the skin. Therefore, when applied on the skin, it is said to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and acts as a sunscreen. Relief from cough and cold. Because of its heating property that helps in clearing congestion from the respiratory tract. Mustard oil steam treatment is often recommended as a home remedy, and you can also rub about a teaspoon of it on your chest before sleeping to let it work its magic. Promotes hair growth. Mustard oil contains beta-carotene which is excellent for hair growth when massaged into the scalp. It activates blood circulation, and its anti-bacterial properties prevent scalp infections.

CHF 25.00

Mustard Seed Oil Organic 15 ml

Mustard seed oil, Organic 100% Mustard oil, organic, without any additives, produced from yellow mustard seeds by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Brassica Juncea Seed Extract   Origin: Germany Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Mustard oil is highly recommended for the reason that it is full of monounsaturated fatty acids. It's good for the heart, lightens skin, helps in hair growth, and prevents premature graying of hair. Treats cracked heels and brittle nails. Fill your cracked heels with this mixture of mustard and coconut oils and sleep with cotton socks to make your heels smoother. Mustard oil can be applied on the nails. It has the power to lubricate the nail bed and be easily absorbed to bring about nourishment. Helps blood circulation. Using mustard oil for body massage improves blood circulation, skin texture and releases muscular tension. It also activates the sweat glands and hence helps in throwing out toxins from the body. As such, it acts as a natural cleanser. Good for skin. Mustard oil is loaded with vitamin E, an essential nutrient for the skin. Therefore, when applied on the skin, it is said to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and acts as a sunscreen. Relief from cough and cold. Because of its heating property that helps in clearing congestion from the respiratory tract. Mustard oil steam treatment is often recommended as a home remedy, and you can also rub about a teaspoon of it on your chest before sleeping to let it work its magic. Promotes hair growth. Mustard oil contains beta-carotene which is excellent for hair growth when massaged into the scalp. It activates blood circulation, and its anti-bacterial properties prevent scalp infections.

CHF 5.00

Mustard Seed Oil Organic 50 ml

Mustard seed oil, Organic 100% Mustard oil, organic, without any additives, produced from yellow mustard seeds by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Brassica Juncea Seed Extract   Origin: Germany Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Mustard oil is highly recommended for the reason that it is full of monounsaturated fatty acids. It's good for the heart, lightens skin, helps in hair growth, and prevents premature graying of hair. Treats cracked heels and brittle nails. Fill your cracked heels with this mixture of mustard and coconut oils and sleep with cotton socks to make your heels smoother. Mustard oil can be applied on the nails. It has the power to lubricate the nail bed and be easily absorbed to bring about nourishment. Helps blood circulation. Using mustard oil for body massage improves blood circulation, skin texture and releases muscular tension. It also activates the sweat glands and hence helps in throwing out toxins from the body. As such, it acts as a natural cleanser. Good for skin. Mustard oil is loaded with vitamin E, an essential nutrient for the skin. Therefore, when applied on the skin, it is said to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and acts as a sunscreen. Relief from cough and cold. Because of its heating property that helps in clearing congestion from the respiratory tract. Mustard oil steam treatment is often recommended as a home remedy, and you can also rub about a teaspoon of it on your chest before sleeping to let it work its magic. Promotes hair growth. Mustard oil contains beta-carotene which is excellent for hair growth when massaged into the scalp. It activates blood circulation, and its anti-bacterial properties prevent scalp infections.

CHF 14.00

Olive oil Organic deodorized 250 ml

Organic Olive Deodorized Oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Olive oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Tunisia Uses of Olive Deodorized Oil: Skincare for its ability to clean, moisturize, and eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating pores without clogging them.  Its antioxidant properties help prevent skin from showing signs of premature aging by restoring its smoothness, creating a protective barrier against harmful UV rays, and preventing skin damage caused by free radicals.  It is an effective oil as makeup remover for even the most stubborn waterproof products. Ideal substitute for shaving cream, as it allows for a closer, more refreshing shave.  It can also be applied as an invigorating aftershave.  It can be used in nail care to soften and moisturize the cuticles, and it can be used to create a natural facial mask. Used in hair, Olive Deodorized Oil coats the hair shaft to protect it from environmental pollutants while repairing damage caused by heat and dyes.  It leaves hair looking and feeling stronger, smoother, sleeker, and healthier. This is a good oil for sportive massage. It works to repair skin that is damaged by sunburns and enhances skin’s appearance to maintain a youthful, radiant complexion.

CHF 8.00

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 1 lt

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Keep in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 22.50

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 250 ml

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Storage: Keep oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 6.50

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 500 ml

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 12.20

Shea butter deodorized Organic 300 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 10.00

Displaying 21 to 34 (of 34 products)