Baby

Almond oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 9.00

Almond oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 4.50

Almond oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 17.00

Almond oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 7.00

Almond oil Organic 500 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 33.00

Argan oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 17.00

Argan oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 35.00

Argan oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 8.50

Borage oil Organic 1 lt

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 52.50

Borage oil Organic 100 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 8.50

Borage oil Organic 15 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 3.00

Borage oil Organic 250 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 15.00

Borage oil Organic 50 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 4.50

Borage oil Organic 500 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 27.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 100 ml

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 10.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 15 ml

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 3.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 50 ml

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 5.50

Camelina oil Organic 100 ml

Camelina seed oil Organic INCI: Camelina sativa seed oil Origin: Europe Method of extraction: cold pressed and unrefined Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Camelina seed oil is very similar to Flax seed oil in appearance and properties but it has a more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E. Great for the skin, hair and eyes, Camelina oil is also popularly used as an oil additive for our animal companion's food. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care formulas. Considered by many as a weed, it was known as the "gold of pleasure", and is still sold and marketed under this name in some parts of the world. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish yellow flowers. It is referred to as false flax because it is often found growing in flax fields. Traditionally it was used for oil in lamps, and as feed for livestock. Recently, it has been looked at for its viability as a bio fuel alternative to corn and as a nutritional supplement for farm and domesticated animals. Because of its unrefined nature it has a deep color, heavy herbaceous odor and nutty flavor. The oil provides nutrition to the scalp and gets rid of dry skin, dandruff and flakiness. It can help to keep the hair looking soft and moisturized. These moisturize the skin and prevent it from free radical damage. One can perform this massage regularly to get healthier, smooth and well moisturized skin.

CHF 5.50

Camelina oil Organic 15 ml

Camelina seed oil Organic INCI: Camelina sativa seed oil Origin: Europe Method of extraction: cold pressed and unrefined Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Camelina seed oil is very similar to Flax seed oil in appearance and properties but it has a more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E. Great for the skin, hair and eyes, Camelina oil is also popularly used as an oil additive for our animal companion's food. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care formulas. Considered by many as a weed, it was known as the "gold of pleasure", and is still sold and marketed under this name in some parts of the world. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish yellow flowers. It is referred to as false flax because it is often found growing in flax fields. Traditionally it was used for oil in lamps, and as feed for livestock. Recently, it has been looked at for its viability as a bio fuel alternative to corn and as a nutritional supplement for farm and domesticated animals. Because of its unrefined nature it has a deep color, heavy herbaceous odor and nutty flavor. The oil provides nutrition to the scalp and gets rid of dry skin, dandruff and flakiness. It can help to keep the hair looking soft and moisturized. These moisturize the skin and prevent it from free radical damage. One can perform this massage regularly to get healthier, smooth and well moisturized skin.  

CHF 2.50

Camelina oil Organic 50 ml

Camelina seed oil Organic INCI: Camelina sativa seed oil Origin: Europe Method of extraction: cold pressed and unrefined Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Camelina seed oil is very similar to Flax seed oil in appearance and properties but it has a more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E. Great for the skin, hair and eyes, Camelina oil is also popularly used as an oil additive for our animal companion's food. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care formulas. Considered by many as a weed, it was known as the "gold of pleasure", and is still sold and marketed under this name in some parts of the world. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish yellow flowers. It is referred to as false flax because it is often found growing in flax fields. Traditionally it was used for oil in lamps, and as feed for livestock. Recently, it has been looked at for its viability as a bio fuel alternative to corn and as a nutritional supplement for farm and domesticated animals. Because of its unrefined nature it has a deep color, heavy herbaceous odor and nutty flavor. The oil provides nutrition to the scalp and gets rid of dry skin, dandruff and flakiness. It can help to keep the hair looking soft and moisturized. These moisturize the skin and prevent it from free radical damage. One can perform this massage regularly to get healthier, smooth and well moisturized skin.      

CHF 3.50

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 48 products)