Anti-age

Acai oil Organic 100 ml

Acai Oil Cold Pressed, Organic INCI: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil 100% Acai oil, organic, without any additives. This precious oil is obtained by cold pressing of acai berry pulp, known as "super fruit" for their exceptional richness in antioxidants. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Brazil Appearance: liquid oil Color: dark green Odor: typical of the pulp of the berry The cold pressed BIO oil of the Acai berry is a small anti-aging wonder. It is characterized by powerful ingredients that are many times higher in wild acai berries than in the fruits of mass cultivation. The pure, cold-pressed oil is ideal for mature skin and in the absence of vitamin D. Protects skin and hair from environmental pollution. Excellent for anti-aging creams and shampoos. Makes mature skin noticeably softer and cushions deep furrows. Rich and highly effective combination of essential omega-3, -6 and -9 fatty acids as well as phytosterols, anthocyanins and vitamin D. APPLICATIONS: Mature, aging skin Dry, cracked skin Damaged hair

CHF 15.00

Acai oil Organic 15 ml

Acai Oil Cold Pressed, Organic INCI: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil 100% Acai oil, organic, without any additives. This precious oil is obtained by cold pressing of acai berry pulp, known as "super fruit" for their exceptional richness in antioxidants. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Brazil Appearance: liquid oil Color: dark green Odor: typical of the pulp of the berry The cold pressed BIO oil of the Acai berry is a small anti-aging wonder. It is characterized by powerful ingredients that are many times higher in wild acai berries than in the fruits of mass cultivation. The pure, cold-pressed oil is ideal for mature skin and in the absence of vitamin D. Protects skin and hair from environmental pollution. Excellent for anti-aging creams and shampoos. Makes mature skin noticeably softer and cushions deep furrows. Rich and highly effective combination of essential omega-3, -6 and -9 fatty acids as well as phytosterols, anthocyanins and vitamin D. APPLICATIONS: Mature, aging skin Dry, cracked skin Damaged hair  

CHF 2.50

Acai oil Organic 50 ml

Acai Oil Cold Pressed, Organic INCI: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil 100% Acai oil, organic, without any additives. This precious oil is obtained by cold pressing of acai berry pulp, known as "super fruit" for their exceptional richness in antioxidants. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Brazil Appearance: liquid oil Color: dark green Odor: typical of the pulp of the berry The cold pressed BIO oil of the Acai berry is a small anti-aging wonder. It is characterized by powerful ingredients that are many times higher in wild acai berries than in the fruits of mass cultivation. The pure, cold-pressed oil is ideal for mature skin and in the absence of vitamin D. Protects skin and hair from environmental pollution. Excellent for anti-aging creams and shampoos. Makes mature skin noticeably softer and cushions deep furrows. Rich and highly effective combination of essential omega-3, -6 and -9 fatty acids as well as phytosterols, anthocyanins and vitamin D. APPLICATIONS: Mature, aging skin Dry, cracked skin Damaged hair    

CHF 8.50

Almond oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 9.00

Almond oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 4.50

Almond oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 17.00

Almond oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 7.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 100 ml

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging Lighten blemishes   Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 10.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 15 ml

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized,Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging Lighten blemishes   Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 3.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 50 ml

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging   Lighten blemishes   Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 5.00

Amaranth oil Organic 50 ml

Amaranth oil Organic, cold pressed, unrefined Lot 5130, exp.12.2021 INCI: AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED OIL Origin: India Obtained by first cold pressing   Amaranth vegetable oil is a cosmetic oil. Amaranth is a grain. Its plant bears distinguished deep purplish pink flowers at the top of the stalks and the fields look mesmerizingly beautiful.   70% of this oil consists of a balanced complex of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are essential for normal healthy functioning of human body.  Amaranth oil contains 6% or more of squalene.   This hydrocarbon prevents the formation of oxygen deficiency in the tissues and organs.   Squalene increases the local (topical application) and systemic immunity, prevents aging, and maintains the body's water balance.   It is worth noting that the content of squalene in this oil is higher than in shark liver.   Vitamin complex of amaranth oil includes virtually all vitamins important to humans. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant. Note that in amaranth oil, it is presented in a very rare, easily digestible form of tocotrienoles. The oil is rich in vitamin D (essential for healthy bone growth) and carotenoids (the vitamin A). Many macro - and micronutrients, such as iron and phosphorus, magnesium, copper and other participate in all major life processes of the human body. Phospholipids are the building blocks for cell membranes. Few facts about Amaranth oil: Amaranth oil is a vegetable oil, extracted cold-pressed from the amaranth grain Amaranth oil is clean, yellow-goldish, has a pleasant aroma and tastes delicious Amaranth oil is high in Vitamin E Amaranth oil is the highest plant-based source of squalene - squalene incredible activity in supplying oxygen to your cells, it is an effective moisturizer Amaranth oil may be used for better skin health Amaranth oil may be used for beauty of hair and nails It is an ideal oil for dry, damaged, mature skin Amaranth oil fights against gray hair thanks to its minerals.   Properties: A unique blend of unsaturated and saturated fatty acids, vitamin E in both the forms – tocopherols and tocotrienols and then squalene along with other micro-nutrients like phospholipids and phytosterols lend this oil remarkable therapeutic properties.   Emollient – Squalene and oleic acid are very good emollients. Squalene is a major component of our body’ natural oil sebum (it makes up 13% of sebum). It thus keeps the skin moisturized, preventing moisture from escaping out.  Skin Protective – It plays a role in creating the lipid barrier (fatty layer) on the outermost layer of our skin that keeps toxins and microbes out. This role is donned by squalene and linoleic acid. In fact, about 50% of amaranth oil is linoleic acid.    Both squalene and Vitamin E exert strong antioxidant activity and protect our skin cells from UV induced damage. Thus, it helps to keep ageing at bay.  Antioxidant – Amaranth oil is incredibly adept at scavenging singlet oxygen (a type of free radical oxygen) that oxidizes the healthy fats in our skin cells and thus leads to conditions of photoageing (in the form of fine lines, wrinkles and even pigmentation) and sun sensitivity. Skin softener – This is attributed to vitamin E. Regular application of vitamin E rich natural oils makes the skin softer to touch by reducing the roughness of epidermis.     Amaranth oil for skin care: It can be applied directly on the skin without any need for dilution. Amaranth oil is light and non-greasy. It does not leave a residue on the skin as it is easily absorbed. Regular application makes the skin softer and smoother. Linoleic acid in it improves the structure of the skin matrix and repairs the lipid barrier.   In cosmetic formulations, amaranth oil is used as a carrier vehicle for transporting nutrients and active compounds to the inner layers of skin. It provides the antibacterials in tea tree essential oil to the skin cells in a more effective manner.  Amaranth oil helps to keep skin healthier. It can be used for general skin care as it is non-sensitizing.   For general skin care, amaranth oil can be used for all those purposes for which squalene (and its derivative squalane) are used in topical creams and solutions. Amaranth oil as a bath oil, it is good to remove eye makeup, as a lip moisturizer, to soften nail cuticles, as a night oil to tone the skin and smoothen out wrinkles. A small amount of amaranth oil can be added to face packs to enhance the delivery of nutrients to the skin.     

CHF 19.50

Apricot oil Organic 1 lt

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover  

CHF 61.80

Apricot oil Organic 100 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 8.50

Apricot oil Organic 15 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 4.00

Apricot oil Organic 250 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 16.00

Apricot oil Organic 500 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 31.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 1 lt

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 37.00 CHF 30.00

Argan oil Organic 1 lt

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 95.00

Argan oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 17.00

Argan oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 35.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 247 products)