Anti cellulite

Argan oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 17.00

Argan oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 5.00

Argan oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 35.00

Argan oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 8.50

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 1 lt

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 65.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 15 ml

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 3.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 250 ml

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 17.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 50 ml

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 5.50

Avocado oil Organic 100 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck). Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 9.00

Avocado oil Organic 15 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 3.50

Avocado oil Organic 50 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.50

Baobab oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Raw materials origin: Tansania Production: Germany Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.  It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating. It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.  The oil is used in cosmetics worldwide.  It helps prevention of wrinkles. It can be used to cure skin issues like psoriasis or eczema. You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks. As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks. You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands. It can be used as bath oil and bath soap. It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner. It can also be used as a lip cream. It also helps prevent breakage of the nails. It protects your skin from the sun.

CHF 12.00

Black pepper essential oil Organic 30 ml

Piper nigrum – Madagascar Our organic black pepper essential oil is steam distilled from sundried peppercorn fruit wildcrafted from a flowering vine growing in the forests of Madagascar.  The zesty, rich peppercorn fruit of the Piper nigrum vine creates a warm, radiant, woodsy, brilliantly spicy essential oil.  Emotionally and energetically, black pepper essential oil is a beautiful support when one is experiencing mental fatigue, low energy, and situational depression.  It can also help reduce fears and motivate change when change is needed. This hot, spicy oil stimulates, tones and warms the body during cold seasons.  It is famous for its aphrodisiac qualities.  Useful before the sport, it is known to warm the muscles before exercise. Application in cosmetology In cosmetology, the beneficial properties of black pepper oil are quite strongly pronounced. This is a rejuvenating, essential oil with a regenerating and lifting effect, which is often used to solve serious problems and disorders, that is, for special care, and not for daily care. This is an effective anti-cellulite oil. Pepper oil is also suitable for hair care, helping to reduce and stop their loss and strengthen the structure of the hair follicles and the hair itself.   Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Perfume Use By means of oil of black pepper bring juicy notes in perfumery mixes. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 45.00

Black pepper essential oil Organic 50 ml

Piper nigrum – Madagascar Our organic black pepper essential oil is steam distilled from sundried peppercorn fruit wildcrafted from a flowering vine growing in the forests of Madagascar.  The zesty, rich peppercorn fruit of the Piper nigrum vine creates a warm, radiant, woodsy, brilliantly spicy essential oil.  Emotionally and energetically, black pepper essential oil is a beautiful support when one is experiencing mental fatigue, low energy, and situational depression.  It can also help reduce fears and motivate change when change is needed. This hot, spicy oil stimulates, tones and warms the body during cold seasons.  It is famous for its aphrodisiac qualities.  Useful before the sport, it is known to warm the muscles before exercise. Application in cosmetology In cosmetology, the beneficial properties of black pepper oil are quite strongly pronounced. This is a rejuvenating, essential oil with a regenerating and lifting effect, which is often used to solve serious problems and disorders, that is, for special care, and not for daily care. This is an effective anti-cellulite oil. Pepper oil is also suitable for hair care, helping to reduce and stop their loss and strengthen the structure of the hair follicles and the hair itself.   Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Perfume Use By means of oil of black pepper bring juicy notes in perfumery mixes. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 73.80

Blood Orange Organic Essential Oil 10 ml

Citrus sinensis – Italy Our certified organic blood orange essential oil is cold pressed from the red-fleshed blood orange citrus fruits grown in beautiful, sun-kissed orchards in Italy.  This essential oil is so uplifting and encouraging. The stunning, red-fleshed oranges of the Citrus sinensis tree create an essential oil with a deep citrus aroma that is sparkly, sweet, and slightly woodsy. During cold and flu season blood orange is also great for adding to diffuser blends that can cleanse the air of unwanted germs and microbial activity. Emotionally and energetically, blood orange essential oil can help unblock and circulate stagnant energy and give courage to those who are overwhelmed or reluctant to ask for help. It is a very uplifting essential oil that may help with combating situational depression. The essential blood orange oil blends well and is mixed with the majority of essential oils. All citrus and coniferous oils, as well as the essential oils of Ylang-Ylang, Juniper berry, Cassia, Niaouli, Frankincense Serrata, Clary Sage, Coriander and Clove Stem are considered complementary flavors for blood orange oil. The ideal partner for blood orange oil is considered to be essential oil of Lavender, emphasizing and supplementing its calming effect. Use in cosmetology The most widespread essential oil of red orange has received in the field of cosmetology, proving itself as an excellent reducing agent for all skin types. Cosmetic creams and emulsions enriched with essential oil of red orange help to restore skin elasticity and reduce wrinkles. They are used as a vitaminizing, whitening and protective agent. This oil is perfect for problem skin. As part of hair cosmetics, this essential oil helps fight dandruff and excessive dryness. Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Home use In addition to the cosmetic effect of the essential oil of bloody orange has another useful feature - it perfectly eliminates odors in the house, while also disinfecting the air and increasing efficiency. Aroma diffuser can be used for flavoring rooms. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 4.23

Blood Orange Organic Essential Oil 30 ml

Citrus sinensis – Italy Our certified organic blood orange essential oil is cold pressed from the red-fleshed blood orange citrus fruits grown in beautiful, sun-kissed orchards in Italy.  This essential oil is so uplifting and encouraging. The stunning, red-fleshed oranges of the Citrus sinensis tree create an essential oil with a deep citrus aroma that is sparkly, sweet, and slightly woodsy. During cold and flu season blood orange is also great for adding to diffuser blends that can cleanse the air of unwanted germs and microbial activity. Emotionally and energetically, blood orange essential oil can help unblock and circulate stagnant energy and give courage to those who are overwhelmed or reluctant to ask for help. It is a very uplifting essential oil that may help with combating situational depression. The essential blood orange oil blends well and is mixed with the majority of essential oils. All citrus and coniferous oils, as well as the essential oils of Ylang-Ylang, Juniper berry, Cassia, Niaouli, Frankincense Serrata, Clary Sage, Coriander and Clove Stem are considered complementary flavors for blood orange oil. The ideal partner for blood orange oil is considered to be essential oil of Lavender, emphasizing and supplementing its calming effect. Use in cosmetology The most widespread essential oil of red orange has received in the field of cosmetology, proving itself as an excellent reducing agent for all skin types. Cosmetic creams and emulsions enriched with essential oil of red orange help to restore skin elasticity and reduce wrinkles. They are used as a vitaminizing, whitening and protective agent. This oil is perfect for problem skin. As part of hair cosmetics, this essential oil helps fight dandruff and excessive dryness. Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Home use In addition to the cosmetic effect of the essential oil of bloody orange has another useful feature - it perfectly eliminates odors in the house, while also disinfecting the air and increasing efficiency. Aroma diffuser can be used for flavoring rooms. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 10.56

Blood Orange Organic Essential Oil 50 ml

Citrus sinensis – Italy Our certified organic blood orange essential oil is cold pressed from the red-fleshed blood orange citrus fruits grown in beautiful, sun-kissed orchards in Italy.  This essential oil is so uplifting and encouraging. The stunning, red-fleshed oranges of the Citrus sinensis tree create an essential oil with a deep citrus aroma that is sparkly, sweet, and slightly woodsy. During cold and flu season blood orange is also great for adding to diffuser blends that can cleanse the air of unwanted germs and microbial activity. Emotionally and energetically, blood orange essential oil can help unblock and circulate stagnant energy and give courage to those who are overwhelmed or reluctant to ask for help. It is a very uplifting essential oil that may help with combating situational depression. The essential blood orange oil blends well and is mixed with the majority of essential oils. All citrus and coniferous oils, as well as the essential oils of Ylang-Ylang, Juniper berry, Cassia, Niaouli, Frankincense Serrata, Clary Sage, Coriander and Clove Stem are considered complementary flavors for blood orange oil. The ideal partner for blood orange oil is considered to be essential oil of Lavender, emphasizing and supplementing its calming effect. Use in cosmetology The most widespread essential oil of red orange has received in the field of cosmetology, proving itself as an excellent reducing agent for all skin types. Cosmetic creams and emulsions enriched with essential oil of red orange help to restore skin elasticity and reduce wrinkles. They are used as a vitaminizing, whitening and protective agent. This oil is perfect for problem skin. As part of hair cosmetics, this essential oil helps fight dandruff and excessive dryness. Important: essential oils are highly concentrated vegetable essences, so they require dilution with carrier vegetable oils. Home use In addition to the cosmetic effect of the essential oil of bloody orange has another useful feature - it perfectly eliminates odors in the house, while also disinfecting the air and increasing efficiency. Aroma diffuser can be used for flavoring rooms. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 17.32

Borage oil Organic 100 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 8.50

Cassia essential oil Organic 10 ml

Cinnamomum cassia – Vietnam Our organic cinnamomum cassia bark essential oil is steam distilled from the sustainably wild crafted bark of cinnamon tree growing wild in the forests of Vietnam. The rich, spicy bark of the small Cinnamomum cassia evergreen tree creates a radiant, sweet, spicy essential oil.  The warm, comforting aroma of cinnamon bark essential oil is ideal for use in diffuser blends and DIY cleaning blends, as it is so powerful and purifying. Try blending cinnamon bark essential oil with lemon and orange for an incredibly effective air-purifying diffuser blend. Emotionally and energetically, cinnamon bark essential oil grounds and restores. This essential oil inspires courage and can offer emotional protection during particularly challenging times. Cinnamon bark essential oil is incredibly uplifting and can gently improve morale. Cinnamon essential oil in cosmetology In cosmetology, cinnamon essential oil is used to prepare aromatherapy blends, massage oils, creams. With it, there is every chance to get rid of cellulite. Cinnamon essential oil for hair: - will help to get rid of problems with brittleness and hair loss, dandruff In case of contact with the skin in its pure form, it can cause an allergic reaction. It is very important to mix drops of cinnamon oil with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 8.20

Cassia essential oil Organic 30 ml

Cinnamomum cassia – Vietnam Our organic cinnamomum cassia bark essential oil is steam distilled from the sustainably wild crafted bark of cinnamon tree growing wild in the forests of Vietnam. The rich, spicy bark of the small Cinnamomum cassia evergreen tree creates a radiant, sweet, spicy essential oil.  The warm, comforting aroma of cinnamon bark essential oil is ideal for use in diffuser blends and DIY cleaning blends, as it is so powerful and purifying. Try blending cinnamon bark essential oil with lemon and orange for an incredibly effective air-purifying diffuser blend. Emotionally and energetically, cinnamon bark essential oil grounds and restores. This essential oil inspires courage and can offer emotional protection during particularly challenging times. Cinnamon bark essential oil is incredibly uplifting and can gently improve morale. Cinnamon essential oil in cosmetology In cosmetology, cinnamon essential oil is used to prepare aromatherapy blends, massage oils, creams. With it, there is every chance to get rid of cellulite. Cinnamon essential oil for hair: - will help to get rid of problems with brittleness and hair loss, dandruff In case of contact with the skin in its pure form, it can cause an allergic reaction. It is very important to mix drops of cinnamon oil with carrier vegetable oils. Presentation: Amber glass bottles, self-adhesive dropper with internal cone. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.      

CHF 20.50

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 85 products)