For nails

Almond oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 9.00

Almond oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 4.50

Almond oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 17.00

Almond oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 7.00

Amaranth oil Organic 50 ml

Amaranth oil Organic, cold pressed, unrefined Lot 5130, exp.12.2021 INCI: AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED OIL Origin: India Obtained by first cold pressing   Amaranth vegetable oil is a cosmetic oil. Amaranth is a grain. Its plant bears distinguished deep purplish pink flowers at the top of the stalks and the fields look mesmerizingly beautiful.   70% of this oil consists of a balanced complex of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are essential for normal healthy functioning of human body.  Amaranth oil contains 6% or more of squalene.   This hydrocarbon prevents the formation of oxygen deficiency in the tissues and organs.   Squalene increases the local (topical application) and systemic immunity, prevents aging, and maintains the body's water balance.   It is worth noting that the content of squalene in this oil is higher than in shark liver.   Vitamin complex of amaranth oil includes virtually all vitamins important to humans. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant. Note that in amaranth oil, it is presented in a very rare, easily digestible form of tocotrienoles. The oil is rich in vitamin D (essential for healthy bone growth) and carotenoids (the vitamin A). Many macro - and micronutrients, such as iron and phosphorus, magnesium, copper and other participate in all major life processes of the human body. Phospholipids are the building blocks for cell membranes. Few facts about Amaranth oil: Amaranth oil is a vegetable oil, extracted cold-pressed from the amaranth grain Amaranth oil is clean, yellow-goldish, has a pleasant aroma and tastes delicious Amaranth oil is high in Vitamin E Amaranth oil is the highest plant-based source of squalene - squalene incredible activity in supplying oxygen to your cells, it is an effective moisturizer Amaranth oil may be used for better skin health Amaranth oil may be used for beauty of hair and nails It is an ideal oil for dry, damaged, mature skin Amaranth oil fights against gray hair thanks to its minerals.   Properties: A unique blend of unsaturated and saturated fatty acids, vitamin E in both the forms – tocopherols and tocotrienols and then squalene along with other micro-nutrients like phospholipids and phytosterols lend this oil remarkable therapeutic properties.   Emollient – Squalene and oleic acid are very good emollients. Squalene is a major component of our body’ natural oil sebum (it makes up 13% of sebum). It thus keeps the skin moisturized, preventing moisture from escaping out.  Skin Protective – It plays a role in creating the lipid barrier (fatty layer) on the outermost layer of our skin that keeps toxins and microbes out. This role is donned by squalene and linoleic acid. In fact, about 50% of amaranth oil is linoleic acid.    Both squalene and Vitamin E exert strong antioxidant activity and protect our skin cells from UV induced damage. Thus, it helps to keep ageing at bay.  Antioxidant – Amaranth oil is incredibly adept at scavenging singlet oxygen (a type of free radical oxygen) that oxidizes the healthy fats in our skin cells and thus leads to conditions of photoageing (in the form of fine lines, wrinkles and even pigmentation) and sun sensitivity. Skin softener – This is attributed to vitamin E. Regular application of vitamin E rich natural oils makes the skin softer to touch by reducing the roughness of epidermis.     Amaranth oil for skin care: It can be applied directly on the skin without any need for dilution. Amaranth oil is light and non-greasy. It does not leave a residue on the skin as it is easily absorbed. Regular application makes the skin softer and smoother. Linoleic acid in it improves the structure of the skin matrix and repairs the lipid barrier.   In cosmetic formulations, amaranth oil is used as a carrier vehicle for transporting nutrients and active compounds to the inner layers of skin. It provides the antibacterials in tea tree essential oil to the skin cells in a more effective manner.  Amaranth oil helps to keep skin healthier. It can be used for general skin care as it is non-sensitizing.   For general skin care, amaranth oil can be used for all those purposes for which squalene (and its derivative squalane) are used in topical creams and solutions. Amaranth oil as a bath oil, it is good to remove eye makeup, as a lip moisturizer, to soften nail cuticles, as a night oil to tone the skin and smoothen out wrinkles. A small amount of amaranth oil can be added to face packs to enhance the delivery of nutrients to the skin.     

CHF 19.50

Argan oil Organic 1 lt

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 95.00

Argan oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 17.00

Argan oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 5.00

Argan oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 35.00

Argan oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 8.50

Argan oil Organic 500 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.    

CHF 55.00

Babassu deodorized Oil Organic 200 gr

Babassu oil deodorized, Organic 100 % Babassu oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Unfit for consumption / for cosmetic use only INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil Origin: Brasil Babassu oil is packed with vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids with a high concentration of lauric acid. In addition to lauric acid, it is also composed of other fatty acids including myristic, oleic, stearic and palmitic acids. Skin Benefits Soothes scalp – alleviates dandruff and brings relief to dry, itchy scalp. Softens cuticles and cracked heels. Hair conditions – add to hair conditioner or use as a leave-in for dry ends. Reduces inflammation and redness from bug bites. Babassu is naturally cooling, making it a great after-sun exposure treatment.

CHF 14.00

Baobab oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Raw materials origin: Tansania Production: Germany Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.  It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating. It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.  The oil is used in cosmetics worldwide.  It helps prevention of wrinkles. It can be used to cure skin issues like psoriasis or eczema. You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks. As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks. You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands. It can be used as bath oil and bath soap. It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner. It can also be used as a lip cream. It also helps prevent breakage of the nails. It protects your skin from the sun.

CHF 12.00

Baobab oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Raw materials origin: Tansania Production: Germany Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.  It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating. It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.  The oil is used in cosmetics worldwide.  It helps prevention of wrinkles.  You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks. As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks. You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands. It can be used as bath oil and bath soap. It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner. It can also be used as a lip cream. It also helps prevent breakage of the nails. It protects your skin from the sun.  

CHF 5.60

Borage oil Organic 1 lt

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 52.50

Borage oil Organic 100 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 8.50

Borage oil Organic 15 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 3.00

Borage oil Organic 250 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 15.00

Borage oil Organic 50 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 4.50

Borage oil Organic 500 ml

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: Europe Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 27.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 94 products)