Eyelashes

Jojoba oil Organic 50 ml

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.60

Macadamia oil Organic 50 ml

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.  

CHF 3.50

Macadamia organic oil 15 ml

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.  

CHF 3.50

Milk Thistle Seed Oil Organic 1 lt

Milk Thistle Oil, Organic 100% Milk Thistle oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Silybum Marianum Seed Oil   Origin: Austria Uses in cosmetics: • Traditional use of oils rich in essential fatty acids • Body oil • Scalp and hair care (hair loss). Rich in Omega 6 and vitamin E, Milk Thistle Oil is recommended for mature skin and lack of vitality. Antioxidant and restructuring, it actively participates in the beauty of your skin and its renewal. Highly moisturizing, thistle oil offers mature skin a daily makeover. It strengthens the mature skin by accelerating the renewal of collagen within the cells of the skin. Powerful antioxidant, it prevents elastin from degrading and improves circulation at the cellular level. Milk Thistle oil thus acts on the effects of skin aging such as wrinkles, fine lines and spots of senescence (age spots). Expression lines smooth, skin is firmer and the oval of your face is redesigned.  

CHF 30.00

Olive extra virgin oil Organic 250 ml

Olive extra virgin oil Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Olea europaea Origin: Spain 100% pure and natural, extra virgin, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality. Properties: • Calming, soothing • Nourishing • Anti-dehydrating • Restorative, soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Olive oil is an excellent oil to regenerate dry and irritated skin. It is a good anti-aging oil (prevention of wrinkles, mature skin care). It may represent an economical alternative as body oil in the prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy. It is also recommended for nail care and dry and brittle hair.  

CHF 4.50

Rosehip seed oil Organic 100 ml

Rosehip seed Organic oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Rosehip seed oil, organic, without any additives Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa (Rosa canina) Origin: Chile Production: Germany Other common names: rose hip oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta, rose musquée. Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic rosehip kernels then filtered. Ingredients: Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%) It also contains vitamins A, E and D Color: yellow-orange to red Odor: pleasant, characteristic of green and fresh seeds   Uses of Rosehip Oil: • Promotes healthy and vibrant skin. Rosehip oil is widely used in various skin care products. It helps fight the signs of aging and assists in diminishing photoaging. • Nourishes dry hair and prevents dandruff. Apply lukewarm rosehip oil onto your scalp, leave it on for an hour and then wash it out. • Keeps nails healthy. Massaging rosehip oil onto dry and brittle nails will hydrate them and make them strong. • Helps heal wounds and burns and removes scars. Rosehip oil can help speed up the healing of wounds and burns, while keeping the area hydrated. It also helps reduce the appearance of stretchmarks, age spots, scars and hyper-pigmentation. • Relieves sunburn. Apply rosehip oil to sunburn for a soothing and healing effect, while reducing inflammation. • Powerful anti-wrinkle. • Refreshing and revitalizing, it nourishes and softens the skin tissue. Uses: Rosehip oil is suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and irritated. It quickly penetrates and stimulates cell regeneration. It can be used pure as a supplement with a cream or in combination with other vegetable oils as Evening Primrose oil or Borage. Storage: Keep rosehip oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 35.00

Rosehip seed oil Organic 50 ml

Rosehip seed Organic oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Rosehip seed oil, organic, without any additives Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa (Rosa canina) Origin: Chile Production: Germany Other common names: rose hip oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta, rose musquée. Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic rosehip kernels then filtered. Ingredients: Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%) It also contains vitamins A, E and D Color: yellow-orange to red Odor: pleasant, characteristic of green and fresh seeds   Uses of Rosehip Oil: • Promotes healthy and vibrant skin. Rosehip oil is widely used in various skin care products. It helps fight the signs of aging and assists in diminishing photoaging. • Nourishes dry hair and prevents dandruff. Apply lukewarm rosehip oil onto your scalp, leave it on for an hour and then wash it out. • Keeps nails healthy. Massaging rosehip oil onto dry and brittle nails will hydrate them and make them strong. • Helps heal wounds and burns and removes scars. Rosehip oil can help speed up the healing of wounds and burns, while keeping the area hydrated. It also helps reduce the appearance of stretchmarks, age spots, scars and hyper-pigmentation. • Relieves sunburn. Apply rosehip oil to sunburn for a soothing and healing effect, while reducing inflammation. • Powerful anti-wrinkle. • Refreshing and revitalizing, it nourishes and softens the skin tissue. Uses: Rosehip oil is suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and irritated. It quickly penetrates and stimulates cell regeneration. It can be used pure as a supplement with a cream or in combination with other vegetable oils as Evening Primrose oil or Borage. Storage: Keep rosehip oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 18.00

Displaying 21 to 27 (of 27 products)