Hair

Apricot oil Organic 2.5 kg

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 180.00

Apricot oil Organic 250 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 16.00

Apricot oil Organic 50 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 6.50

Apricot oil Organic 500 ml

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 31.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 1 lt

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 37.00 CHF 30.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 50 ml

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 3.00

Argan oil Organic 1 lt

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 95.00

Argan oil Organic 100 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 17.00

Argan oil Organic 15 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 5.00

Argan oil Organic 250 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 35.00

Argan oil Organic 50 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.

CHF 8.50

Argan oil Organic 500 ml

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.    

CHF 55.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 15 ml

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 3.00

Avocado oil Organic 1 lt

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin. • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck). Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 64.70

Avocado oil Organic 100 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck). Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 9.00

Avocado oil Organic 15 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 3.50

Avocado oil Organic 250 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 18.50

Avocado oil Organic 50 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 6.50

Avocado oil Organic 500 ml

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 32.50

Babassu deodorized Oil Organic 1 kg

Babassu oil deodorized, Organic 100 % Babassu oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Unfit for consumption / for cosmetic use only INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil Origin: Brasil Babassu oil is packed with vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids with a high concentration of lauric acid. In addition to lauric acid, it is also composed of other fatty acids including myristic, oleic, stearic and palmitic acids. Skin Benefits Soothes scalp – alleviates dandruff and brings relief to dry, itchy scalp. Softens cuticles and cracked heels. Hair conditions – add to hair conditioner or use as a leave-in for dry ends. Reduces inflammation and redness from bug bites. Babassu is naturally cooling, making it a great after-sun exposure treatment.

CHF 32.50

Displaying 21 to 40 (of 243 products)