Waxes Organic

Beeswax yellow Organic 1 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 50.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 100 gr

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 15.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 2.5 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 100.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 20 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 2,380.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 200 gr

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 20.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 300 gr

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 25.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 5 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 180.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 500 gr

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 30.00

Beeswax yellow Organic 9 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time. Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 300.00

Candelilla wax 1 kg

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.              

CHF 50.00

Candelilla wax 2.5 kg

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.  

CHF 110.00

Candelilla wax 200 gr

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.

CHF 20.00

Candelilla wax 5 kg

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.    

CHF 200.00

Candelilla wax 500 gr

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.    

CHF 35.00

Carnauba wax Organic 1 kg

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 60.80

Carnauba wax Organic 100 gr

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 6.50

Carnauba wax Organic 2.5 kg

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 155.50

Carnauba wax Organic 200 gr

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 12.80

Carnauba wax Organic 300 gr

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 20.00

Carnauba wax Organic 5 kg

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax (Copernicia cerifera) is the hardest and most refractory of waxes of plant and animal origin, obtained from palm leaves grown in Brazil. It is an odorless plant material in the form of yellow-brown flakes that forms on the underside of palm leaves and creates a natural barrier to moisture loss, helping the plant survive in hot climates. The leaves are collected and dried seven months a year (from September to March), then the wax is collected from the lower surface of the leaf, washed in boiling water and subjected to further processing. Carnauba wax is an excellent herbal remedy for protecting various surfaces, it is non-toxic and is approved for use even as a food preservative. It is with this wax that fruits are coated for better preservation and an appetizing appearance. Wax is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic formulations as a thickener due to its hypoallergenic and emollient properties. Wax has a film-forming, nourishing and protective function. It enhances the properties of decorative cosmetics: it becomes more heat-resistant, while remaining flexible and plastic. Carnauba wax is used for the production of: • Lip glosses and lipsticks; • Liquid eyeliners; • Mascara; • Matte and shiny eyeshadow; • Base for makeup; • Some types of deodorants; • Creams for dry and sensitive skin; • Skin care products; • Sunscreen and restorative after tanning.

CHF 305.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 21 products)