Butters and fats Organic

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 50 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 3.50

Shea butter crude Organic 25 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Burkina Faso Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 3.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 25 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 3.50

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 50 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 4.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 25 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 4.00

Mango kernel butter Organic 25 gr

Mango Butter refined Organic INCI: Mangifera Indica Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Mango kernel butter has long been used in the rain forests and tropical regions of the world for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E. It is ideal for all skin types. A small amount added to other oils and butters goes a long way!  Mango kernel butter not only deeply nourishes skin, it also protects against damaging effects of the sun. It has excellent antioxidant properties, aids in the prevention of wrinkles, and restores and improves the skin’s elasticity. Mango kernel butter’s emollient nature is great for healing the drying effects that soaps and cleansers can have on the skin. This wonderful butter is great for moisturizing and protecting hair and nails, as well! This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth. Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss. Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E. Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair. Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.   

CHF 5.00

Shea butter crude Organic 50 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Burkina Faso Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 5.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 50 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 5.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 100 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 6.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 50 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 6.50

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 100 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 7.00

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 100 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.   

CHF 7.50

Shea butter crude Organic 100 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Burkina Faso Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 7.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 200 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 7.50

Shea butter crude Organic 200 gr

Shea butter Crude, Organic Botanical name / INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by crushing of the shea nuts, adding of water to get an emulsion, warming of emulsion and separation of fat. Color: creme white, beige Origin: Burkina Faso Long-term usage of shea butter has proven to show skin strengthening, smoothening and wrinkle-reduction benefits. Shea butter has a high amount of skin-loving vitamins and fatty acids, which penetrate deep into the skin layers, lock in the moisture, keeping the skin well hydrated. Lupeol Cinnamate, a compound found in shea butter, is known to reduce inflammation, neutralize effects of free radicals and potentially avoid skin mutation. Not just that, shea butter has a high ratio of oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids that bolster the skin's collagen level, erasing stretch marks, and making the skin smooth and supple. Immediately after your bath, massage it to your skin, sparingly. Our Organic Shea butter will keep your skin remain dewy soft and supple, all day long. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.

CHF 8.00

Mango kernel butter Organic 75 gr

Mango Butter refined Organic INCI: Mangifera Indica Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Mango kernel butter has long been used in the rain forests and tropical regions of the world for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E. It is ideal for all skin types. A small amount added to other oils and butters goes a long way!  Mango kernel butter not only deeply nourishes skin, it also protects against damaging effects of the sun. It has excellent antioxidant properties, aids in the prevention of wrinkles, and restores and improves the skin’s elasticity. Mango kernel butter’s emollient nature is great for healing the drying effects that soaps and cleansers can have on the skin. This wonderful butter is great for moisturizing and protecting hair and nails, as well! This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth. Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss. Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E. Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair. Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.

CHF 8.50

Shea butter deodorized Organic 300 gr

Shea Butter deodorized, Organic Usage: natural food / Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Shea butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, filtration, deodorization. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Odor: quite neutral Origin: Burkina Faso Ingredients: Rich in vitamins A (retinol), E (tocopherol) and F (linoleic acid). Contains 15% of unsaponifiables. Main properties: Makes skin more elastic, stimulates collagen synthesis, slows skin aging, moisturizes skin, reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin microcirculation, protects against external aggressions and UV. Unsaponifiables (15% shea butter, while vegetable oils contain only 0.5 to 2% - except avocado oil that contains up to 6%) are very valuable and are among the most important active ingredients in natural cosmetics. Directions: Shea butter is used mainly to fight against dehydration. In the dry season and during winter, it prevents cracks and crevices. It is also used for hair (prevents the formation of dandruff and soothes the scalp). On the therapeutic level, Shea butter is used in massage hot to treat strains, sprains, dislocations and muscle aches (for synergies, we can combine it with essential oils anti-inflammatory drugs, such as essential oil wintergreen). Storage: Keep Shea Butter in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 8.50

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 150 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 10.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 100 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 10.00

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 150 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 10.50

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 50 products)