Butters and fats Organic

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 1 kg

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 32.50

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 2.5 kg

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 85.00

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 200 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 14.00

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 300 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 20.00

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 5 kg

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 162.00

Cocoa Butter crude Organic 500 gr

Cocoa Butter crude Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Dominican Republic / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and filtering. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 25.00

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 1 kg

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.  

CHF 36.50

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 2.5 kg

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 83.50

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 200 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 14.50

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 300 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 20.50

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 5 kg

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 165.00

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic 500 gr

Cocoa Butter deodorized Organic INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Origin: Peru / Netherlands 100% Cocoa butter, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical pressing and deodorization. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show COSMETIC: Anti-oxidant, stimulant, nutritive, detoxifying, revivifying, moisturizing, anti-aging, rejuvenating. Used topically, cocoa butter melts at body temperature and works to naturally soothe dry, sensitive skin while reducing and preventing the appearance of scars and unwanted marks. It is believed to have photo-protective properties that protect against harmful UV radiation. Used in hair, cocoa butter moisturizes strands to make them more manageable. While repairing damage, cocoa butter replenishes naturally-occurring oils, adds volume and shine, boosts strength and resilience, increases thickness, and reduces frizz. It is reputed to enhance the body’s immunity by promoting relaxation, and it is gentle enough to use for on burns and infections without causing further sensitivities.

CHF 25.50

Cupuaçu butter brut 1 kg

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.

CHF 65.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 2.5 kg

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 161.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 200 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 18.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 300 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 25.00

Cupuaçu butter brut 500 gr

Cupuaçu butter brut Cupuaçu (Theobroma grandiflorum) is a tropical rainforest tree related to cacao. The white pulp of the cupuaçu has an odour described as a mix of chocolate and pineapple. Cupuaçu butter is a triglyceride composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, giving the butter a low melting point (32 °C) and texture of a soft solid, lending its use as a confectionery resembling white chocolate. Main fatty acid components of cupuaçu butter are stearic acid (38%), oleic acid (38%), palmitic acid (11%) and arachidic acid (7%).   Cold pressed, unrefined butter, 100% pure and natural, raw. For cosmetic use only. The combined action of phytosterols and polyphenols gives this butter a preventive action on the signs of age. Thanks to its plumping and soothing properties, it will give a creamy and melting texture to your preparations.
Country of origin: Peru
Appearance: hard butter of waxy appearance at room temperature, oily beyond 32 ° C
Color: off-white to yellow-beige
Odor: evoking chocolate praline, sweet and greedy
Touch: very creamy, do not leave a greasy film on the skin
Melting point: 32 ° C.
For very dry, sensitized and damaged skin.
Indications: Mature skin, very dry skin, sensitized, damaged.
Uses:
As an ingredient in your cosmetic preparations to formulate:
Skin care for mature and plumping skin, after-shave repair, post-depilation, after-sun care, lip and lip care, as an active ingredient for over greasing for the production of "over greasing" soaps.

As a hair ingredient, raw cupuaçu vegetable butter is known for its properties: nourishing, it makes hair shiny. Restores vigor and vitality to the hair. Permanently protects the hair from drying out.
Indications: dry, lifeless and damaged hair; curly hair, curly hair, afros; colored or highlighted hair.
Used as an ingredient in your preparations: detangling shampoos and conditioners, nourishing and melting capillary balms, dry point serums.  

CHF 35.00

Mango kernel butter Organic 1 kg

Mango Butter refined Organic INCI: Mangifera Indica Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Mango kernel butter has long been used in the rain forests and tropical regions of the world for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E. It is ideal for all skin types. A small amount added to other oils and butters goes a long way!  Mango kernel butter not only deeply nourishes skin, it also protects against damaging effects of the sun. It has excellent antioxidant properties, aids in the prevention of wrinkles, and restores and improves the skin’s elasticity. Mango kernel butter’s emollient nature is great for healing the drying effects that soaps and cleansers can have on the skin. This wonderful butter is great for moisturizing and protecting hair and nails, as well! This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth. Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss. Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E. Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair. Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.      

CHF 65.00

Mango kernel butter Organic 2.5 kg

Mango Butter refined Organic INCI: Mangifera Indica Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Mango kernel butter has long been used in the rain forests and tropical regions of the world for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E. It is ideal for all skin types. A small amount added to other oils and butters goes a long way!  Mango kernel butter not only deeply nourishes skin, it also protects against damaging effects of the sun. It has excellent antioxidant properties, aids in the prevention of wrinkles, and restores and improves the skin’s elasticity. Mango kernel butter’s emollient nature is great for healing the drying effects that soaps and cleansers can have on the skin. This wonderful butter is great for moisturizing and protecting hair and nails, as well! This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth. Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss. Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E. Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair. Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.

CHF 165.00

Mango kernel butter Organic 250 gr

Mango Butter refined Organic INCI: Mangifera Indica Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. Mango kernel butter has long been used in the rain forests and tropical regions of the world for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E. It is ideal for all skin types. A small amount added to other oils and butters goes a long way!  Mango kernel butter not only deeply nourishes skin, it also protects against damaging effects of the sun. It has excellent antioxidant properties, aids in the prevention of wrinkles, and restores and improves the skin’s elasticity. Mango kernel butter’s emollient nature is great for healing the drying effects that soaps and cleansers can have on the skin. This wonderful butter is great for moisturizing and protecting hair and nails, as well! This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth. Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss. Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E. Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair. Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.    

CHF 20.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 38 products)