Macerates Organic

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 9 kg

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 485.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 500 ml

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 37.50

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 50 ml

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 8.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 4.5 kg

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 242.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 250 ml

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 20.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 2.5 kg

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 138.50

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 15 ml

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 2.50

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 100 ml

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 15.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 1 lt

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 75.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 500 ml

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth

CHF 32.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 50 ml

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth

CHF 6.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 250 ml

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth  

CHF 18.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 2.5 kg

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth

CHF 155.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 15 ml

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth

CHF 4.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 100 ml

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth  

CHF 9.00

Mallow Organic Oil macerate 1 lt

Malva macerating oil, Organic. Based on Sunflower oil, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 10% dry mallow plant organic is macerated in sunflower oil organic and added subsequent filtration. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Malva Sylvestris Extract Origin: Bulgaria/Germany Common Mallow is a beautiful purple flower that is widely used in beauty products. The oil of this flower nourishes the dry and damaged skin. Common Mallow is botanically known as Malva Sylvestris. It is purple with dark veins and a pleasant smell. Properties: anti-irritant, antipruritic anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties astringent calming, soothing moisturizing, skin emollient anti-age effect for skin promoting hair growth

CHF 61.00

Lavender Organic Oil macerate 500 ml

10% fresh lavender flowers Organic macerate in sunflower oil Organic, filtrated. For cosmetic use only. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/ Lavandula Angustifolia Extract Origin: Germany Lavender maceration oil is known for its soothing virtues in case of burns, bites of insects, or sunburn. Relaxing the oily macerate of lavender, gives a feeling of relaxation and releases the pressure in case of stress. Organoleptic properties: Most of the time, fluid oily liquid, yellow. Olfactory notes: Odor characteristic. Only for external use. For physical and emotional relief - For beautiful, soft and healthy skin.   Lavender infused oil, contains all the properties of sunflower oil and lavender. Their combination gives a strongly sensational relaxing aromatic fragrance with an amazing spectrum of healing powers as hair loss elimination or blood circulation stimulation to the scalp. Lavender oil is wonderful oil for helping to relax. It helps in steadying the psyche. Lavender's balancing effect calms a person's emotions, removes indecisiveness and emotional conflict, and helps to bring feelings under conscious control. It brings a sense of rationality to the conscious mind.   Benefits: Prevents wrinkles Soothes dry skin Tones all types of skin Moisturizes dry scalp and hair Stops dandruff Functions as antiseptic Calms the nerves Aids relaxation Treats headaches Calms the light sun burns Mosquito repellent   Uses: Apply to your face and let it absorb Apply to whole body and your skin becomes smooth. Apply to your hair and massage. After 20-30 minutes wash out your hair and then shampoo them. Your hair will be shiny and sooth and you will stimulate blood circulation to your scalp. Add a few drops of lavender infused oil to your bath water. Your skin becomes softener Use your lavender infused oil anywhere from a sleep aid to a moisturizer. You can add it to lotions and shampoos  Ingredients: Linalool, linalyl acetate, 3-octanone, a-pinene, camphor terpinen-4-ol, 8-cineole, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, fatty acids. Shelf life: Keep the lavender infused oil for 18 months in a cool, dark place.  

CHF 26.00

Lavender Organic Oil macerate 50 ml

10% fresh lavender flowers Organic macerate in sunflower oil Organic, filtrated. For cosmetic use only. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/ Lavandula Angustifolia Extract Origin: Germany Lavender maceration oil is known for its soothing virtues in case of burns, bites of insects, or sunburn. Relaxing the oily macerate of lavender, gives a feeling of relaxation and releases the pressure in case of stress. Organoleptic properties: Most of the time, fluid oily liquid, yellow. Olfactory notes: Odor characteristic. Only for external use. For physical and emotional relief - For beautiful, soft and healthy skin.   Lavender infused oil, contains all the properties of sunflower oil and lavender. Their combination gives a strongly sensational relaxing aromatic fragrance with an amazing spectrum of healing powers as hair loss elimination or blood circulation stimulation to the scalp. Lavender oil is wonderful oil for helping to relax. It helps in steadying the psyche. Lavender's balancing effect calms a person's emotions, removes indecisiveness and emotional conflict, and helps to bring feelings under conscious control. It brings a sense of rationality to the conscious mind.   Benefits: Prevents wrinkles Soothes dry skin Tones all types of skin Moisturizes dry scalp and hair Stops dandruff Functions as antiseptic Calms the nerves Aids relaxation Treats headaches Calms the light sun burns Mosquito repellent   Uses: Apply to your face and let it absorb Apply to whole body and your skin becomes smooth. Apply to your hair and massage. After 20-30 minutes wash out your hair and then shampoo them. Your hair will be shiny and sooth and you will stimulate blood circulation to your scalp. Add a few drops of lavender infused oil to your bath water. Your skin becomes softener Use your lavender infused oil anywhere from a sleep aid to a moisturizer. You can add it to lotions and shampoos  Ingredients: Linalool, linalyl acetate, 3-octanone, a-pinene, camphor terpinen-4-ol, 8-cineole, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, fatty acids. Shelf life: Keep the lavender infused oil for 18 months in a cool, dark place.

CHF 5.00

Lavender Organic Oil macerate 4.5 kg

10% fresh lavender flowers Organic macerate in sunflower oil Organic, filtrated. For cosmetic use only. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/ Lavandula Angustifolia Extract Origin: Germany Lavender maceration oil is known for its soothing virtues in case of burns, bites of insects, or sunburn. Relaxing the oily macerate of lavender, gives a feeling of relaxation and releases the pressure in case of stress. Organoleptic properties: Most of the time, fluid oily liquid, yellow. Olfactory notes: Odor characteristic. Only for external use. For physical and emotional relief - For beautiful, soft and healthy skin. Lavender infused oil, contains all the properties of sunflower oil and lavender. Their combination gives a strongly sensational relaxing aromatic fragrance with an amazing spectrum of healing powers as hair loss elimination or blood circulation stimulation to the scalp. Lavender oil is wonderful oil for helping to relax. It helps in steadying the psyche. Lavender's balancing effect calms a person's emotions, removes indecisiveness and emotional conflict, and helps to bring feelings under conscious control. It brings a sense of rationality to the conscious mind. Benefits: •Prevents wrinkles •Soothes dry skin •Tones all types of skin •Moisturizes dry scalp and hair •Stops dandruff •Functions as antiseptic •Calms the nerves •Aids relaxation •Treats headaches •Calms the light sun burns •Mosquito repellent Uses: •Apply to your face and let it absorb •Apply to whole body and your skin becomes smooth. •Apply to your hair and massage. After 20-30 minutes wash out your hair and then shampoo them. Your hair will be shiny and sooth and you will stimulate blood circulation to your scalp. •Add a few drops of lavender infused oil to your bath water. Your skin becomes softener •Use your lavender infused oil anywhere from a sleep aid to a moisturizer. •You can add it to lotions and shampoos Ingredients: Linalool, linalyl acetate, 3-octanone, a-pinene, camphor terpinen-4-ol, 8-cineole, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, fatty acids. Shelf life: Keep the lavender infused oil for 18 months in a cool, dark place.

CHF 220.00

Lavender Organic Oil macerate 250 ml

10% fresh lavender flowers Organic macerate in sunflower oil Organic, filtrated. For cosmetic use only. INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/ Lavandula Angustifolia Extract Origin: Germany Lavender maceration oil is known for its soothing virtues in case of burns, bites of insects, or sunburn. Relaxing the oily macerate of lavender, gives a feeling of relaxation and releases the pressure in case of stress. Organoleptic properties: Most of the time, fluid oily liquid, yellow. Olfactory notes: Odor characteristic. Only for external use. For physical and emotional relief - For beautiful, soft and healthy skin.   Lavender infused oil, contains all the properties of sunflower oil and lavender. Their combination gives a strongly sensational relaxing aromatic fragrance with an amazing spectrum of healing powers as hair loss elimination or blood circulation stimulation to the scalp. Lavender oil is wonderful oil for helping to relax. It helps in steadying the psyche. Lavender's balancing effect calms a person's emotions, removes indecisiveness and emotional conflict, and helps to bring feelings under conscious control. It brings a sense of rationality to the conscious mind.   Benefits: Prevents wrinkles Soothes dry skin Tones all types of skin Moisturizes dry scalp and hair Stops dandruff Functions as antiseptic Calms the nerves Aids relaxation Treats headaches Calms the light sun burns Mosquito repellent   Uses: Apply to your face and let it absorb Apply to whole body and your skin becomes smooth. Apply to your hair and massage. After 20-30 minutes wash out your hair and then shampoo them. Your hair will be shiny and sooth and you will stimulate blood circulation to your scalp. Add a few drops of lavender infused oil to your bath water. Your skin becomes softener Use your lavender infused oil anywhere from a sleep aid to a moisturizer. You can add it to lotions and shampoos  Ingredients: Linalool, linalyl acetate, 3-octanone, a-pinene, camphor terpinen-4-ol, 8-cineole, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, fatty acids. Shelf life: Keep the lavender infused oil for 18 months in a cool, dark place.

CHF 15.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 55 products)