9 kg products

Almond oil Organic 9 kg

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 352.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 9 kg

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging Lighten blemishes   Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 385.00

Apricot oil Organic 9 kg

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover  

CHF 450.00

Argan oil Organic 9 kg

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.    

CHF 645.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 9 kg

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes. In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 565.00

Avocado oil Organic 9 kg

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 375.00

Black cumin seed oil Organic 9 kg

Black Cumin Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name: Nigella sativa Other common names: black seed oil, oil of the Pharaohs, Nigelle Origin: Egypt, pressed in Germany Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids. Color: Green Brown Odor: spicy Properties: Protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin) Regenerative  dry, irritated, mature, damaged skin invigorating scalp, damaged hair, hair loss Use: Nigella oil is thick and it is moderately absorbed through the skin. It's perfect for dry skin, night cream and to protect the skin from the cold during the winter.
Storage: Keep Nigella oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 360.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 9 kg

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone. In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 565.00

Camelina oil Organic 9 kg

Camelina seed oil Organic INCI: Camelina sativa seed oil Origin: Europe Method of extraction: cold pressed and unrefined Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Camelina seed oil is very similar to Flax seed oil in appearance and properties but it has a more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E. Great for the skin, hair and eyes, Camelina oil is also popularly used as an oil additive for our animal companion's food. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care formulas. Considered by many as a weed, it was known as the "gold of pleasure", and is still sold and marketed under this name in some parts of the world. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish yellow flowers. It is referred to as false flax because it is often found growing in flax fields. Traditionally it was used for oil in lamps, and as feed for livestock. Recently, it has been looked at for its viability as a bio fuel alternative to corn and as a nutritional supplement for farm and domesticated animals. Because of its unrefined nature it has a deep color, heavy herbaceous odor and nutty flavor. The oil provides nutrition to the scalp and gets rid of dry skin, dandruff and flakiness. It can help to keep the hair looking soft and moisturized. These moisturize the skin and prevent it from free radical damage. One can perform this massage regularly to get healthier, smooth and well moisturized skin.  

CHF 190.00

Carrot Oil macerate Organic 9 kg

Carrot infused oil Organic Carrot Macerate fresh, Organic based on Sesame Oil Organic 100% Carrot oil, organic, without any additives, produced by steeping the fresh carrot juice in organic sesame oil (1kg carrot juice from 1.5 kg carrots per kg oil) Botanical name: Daucus Carota Color: light yellow Olfactory notes: Light odor Origin: France Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics   Ingredients: Vitamins A, B, C, D and E, beta carotene, antioxidants (such as carotenoids, tocopheryl), fatty acids (especially petroselinic acid) Directions for use: Apply as bronzing oil, mask after sun or daily for a tan complexion. It is rich in beta-carotene, it has a light yellow color and is one of the best cellular revitalizing oil. Carrot infused oil is used to rejuvenate and regenerate the skin. This oily carrot macerate, brings good looks and illuminates the complexion. After exposure to the sun, this carrot infused oil helps to keep and standardize the tanning of your complexion. For mature skin, it delays aging skin, thanks to its softening and regenerating properties. Aromatherapy properties: Dyed tarnished, tired, asphyxiated, withered skin, tired, wrinkled (necklines, faces and hands), skins lacking vitality, facilitates tanning, regenerating, softening.   Indications: Dry or damaged skin Blemished or mature skin Sun protection Damaged hair Sunburns   Benefits: Antioxidant Protects the skin from UVR damage Moisturizes, nourishes and rejuvenates cracked skin Extremely effective for dry and aging skin Regenerates mature skin Revitalizes, nourishes hair ant prevents hair loss Excellent hair conditioner Helps heal wounds and sunburns Natural tanning enhancer A day care for the face   Use: Massaging before and after tanning Rub carrot oil onto any dry patches of skin Warm up a small amount of carrot oil and rub it gently into your scalp Apply to your hair from roots to ends Shelf life: Keep the Carrot infused oil below 30 degrees Celsius for 12 months in a cool dark place.

CHF 640.00

Castor oil Organic 9 kg

Castor Organic oil 100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Raw materials: India Production: Germany Botanical name: Ricinus communis Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.   Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E   Color: colorless to pale yellow Odor: Almost odorless Properties: soothing, emollient nourishing, protective, regenerative protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm) invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows treatment for brittle nails dry skin, pigmentation Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily. Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 155.00

Hazelnut oil Organic 9 kg

Hazelnut oil Organic INCI: Corylus avellana Origin: Turkey/France Method of production: By mechanical pressure (1st cold pressure) of hazelnuts (Corylus avellana), then filtered. Composition: The composition of hazelnut oil is close to that of the sweet almond. It contains oleic acid (70 to 88%), linoleic acid (5-10%), steric acid (0.9 to 3%), palmitic acid (0.9 to 2%). Color: light yellow Odor: characteristic, fragrant Properties: soothing to irritated skin regulator (regulates excess sebum) astringent, helps eliminate blackheads emollient (softens the skin) and nourishing Anti-desiccant facilitates drainage (venous) Use: Hazelnut oil is a very fluid base oil. It penetrates well and does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, especially oily and combination skin. Excellent for massage and is especially popular for muscle massage combining the flexibility and easy penetration. A few drops can be used for diaper rash, dry skin on children. Storage: Keep in a hazelnut oil bottle tightly closed in a cool (below 25 ° C), air and light.      

CHF 545.00

Hemp oil Organic 9 kg

Hemp oil Organic INCI: Cannabis sativa Seeds origin: China Production: Germany Method of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified hemp seeds then filtered. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Composition: Hemp oil contains one of the highest rates of essential fatty acids and gamma linolenic acid. Linoleic acid (55%), linolenic acid (25%), oleic acid, 11%), gamma-linolenic acid (2%). Color: dark green Odor: Typical, bitter. Properties: • excellent anti-free radical and regenerating moisturizer • protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin, relieves skin irritation) • restorative and healing (chapped skin, brittle nails) • revitalizes the skin and boosts vital cell functions • restores the skin balance • strong anti-oxidant (anti-wrinkle) • gives brightness and strength to hair • strengthens nails Use: Hemp oil is one of the most effective oils in the fight against free radicals responsible for aging skin. It is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry skin and / or sensitive. Non-greasy and very fluid it is quickly absorbed through the skin. Combines well with oil Jojoba (dry skin) and Apricot Kernel (oily skin).  It is also recommended for the broken nail care and dry dull hair (by adding a few drops of essential oil). Widely used in the manufacture of hemp cosmetics and especially popular in anti-wrinkle creams and dry skin (up to 2-10%), shampoos (2-3%), bath products & Shower (1-2%). Storage: Keep Hemp oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 245.00

Macadamia oil Organic 9 kg

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.

CHF 625.00

Olive extra virgin oil Organic 9 kg

Olive extra virgin oil Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Olea europaea Origin: Spain 100% pure and natural, extra virgin, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality. Properties: • Calming, soothing • Nourishing • Anti-dehydrating • Restorative, soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Olive oil is an excellent oil to regenerate dry and irritated skin. It is a good anti-aging oil (prevention of wrinkles, mature skin care). It may represent an economical alternative as body oil in the prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy. It is also recommended for nail care and dry and brittle hair.

CHF 165.00

Olive oil Organic deodorized 9 kg

Organic Olive Deodorized Oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Olive oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Tunisia Uses of Olive Deodorized Oil: Skincare for its ability to clean, moisturize, and eliminate bacteria by deeply penetrating pores without clogging them.  Its antioxidant properties help prevent skin from showing signs of premature aging by restoring its smoothness, creating a protective barrier against harmful UV rays, and preventing skin damage caused by free radicals.  It is an effective oil as makeup remover for even the most stubborn waterproof products. Ideal substitute for shaving cream, as it allows for a closer, more refreshing shave.  It can also be applied as an invigorating aftershave.  It can be used in nail care to soften and moisturize the cuticles, and it can be used to create a natural facial mask. Used in hair, Olive Deodorized Oil coats the hair shaft to protect it from environmental pollutants while repairing damage caused by heat and dyes.  It leaves hair looking and feeling stronger, smoother, sleeker, and healthier. This is a good oil for sportive massage. It works to repair skin that is damaged by sunburns and enhances skin’s appearance to maintain a youthful, radiant complexion.  

CHF 215.00

Safflower oil Organic 9 kg

Safflower Oil cold pressed, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Safflower oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil Origin: Austria Appearance: yellow to golden yellow Odour: product typical, without off-smell Consistency: liquid Composition:  Safflower virgin oil is one of the richest vegetable oils in polyunsaturated acids (68 - 83% linoleic acid and 20% oleic acid).  Other components: palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, arachidic acid, gadoleic acid, behenic acid, Vitamins A and K. Use:  Safflower oil is perfectly suited for the care of normal to oily skin.  Fluid and light texture, it is quickly absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy film.  For very greasy and impure skin, mix the safflower oil with a vegetable oil with anti-inflammatory properties such as hemp seed oil or grape seed oil. Rich in Vitamin A and K, Safflower vegetable oil can also be used in homemade cosmetic components.  It is also appreciated as a massage oil and is used in hair cosmetics. Special Characteristics Cold-pressed safflower oil has the highest content of polyunsaturated linoleic acid while having a low content a saturated fatty acids (ca. 9%).  Cosmetic applications: In cosmetics safflower oil is used for manufacturing soft soaps and for refatting in bathing oils and shower gels.  Safflower oil is also used for nurturing skin around the eyes.    Storage: Keep safflower oil in a tightly closed bottle away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 180.00

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 9 kg

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Storage: Keep oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 175.00

Sesame seed oil virgin Organic 9 kg

Sesame Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI-Name: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil Origin: Mexico Properties: • Antioxidant – Sesame oil contains many antioxidants. It does not spoil quickly because of these antioxidant nutrients. • Emollient – excellent moisturizer, heals dry skin. • Anti-aging – sesame oil has powerful anti-aging nutrients! • Skin regeneration – promotes repair and regrowth of skin cells. • Cicatrizing – moderate wound healing property. • Sunscreen – sesame oil has natural SPF, although mild. It doesn’t compare to sunblock, but it can be used in natural sunscreen formulations. • Warming – creates a warming sensation upon massage.

CHF 192.50

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 9 kg

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 565.00

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 22 products)