2.5 kg products

Almond oil Organic 2.5 kg

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 120.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 2.5 kg

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging Lighten blemishes Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 122.50

Apricot oil Organic 2.5 kg

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 140.00

Apricot oil refined Organic 2.5 kg

Apricot kernel oil cold pressed refined, Organic (Lot 216, exp.12.2020) Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Refined Apricot kernel oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid oil. 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing, then refined. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot oil was physically refined to improve the flavor, odor, color and stability. Physical refining, also known as dry or steam refining, is based on the higher volatility of free fatty acids (FFA) compared to triacylglycerols. Physical refining uses steam stripping in a vacuum. The advantages of refined oils include their higher oil yield and thus lower price and longer shelf life. Refined Apricot kernel oil is a natural refined vegetable oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal color level and is virtually odorless. Refined Apricot kernel oil exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals. Refined Apricot kernel oil offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness and is most suitable for sensitive skin. Refined Apricot kernel oil is an ideal ingredient that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetic formulations, from rinse-off to leave-on products. Refined Apricot kernel oil may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. The recommended dosage is between 3 to 10 %. Refined Apricot kernel oil can also be used directly as massage oil. Our Organic Apricot kernel refined oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-greasy moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation  3. Moisturizes skin 4. Firms and tones skin 5. Fades face wrinkles 6. Gets rid of dark circles 7. Great massage oil 8. Retains moisture in hair 9. Stimulates hair growth 10. Protects skin from sun damage 11. Eye makeup remover

CHF 80.00

Argan oil Organic 2.5 kg

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 220.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 2.5 kg

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 160.00

Avocado oil Organic 2.5 kg

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 110.00

Babassu oil virgin, Organic 2.5 kg

Babassu oil virgin, Organic INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil Origin: Brazil 100% organic Babassu oil without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Unrefined babassu oil has a cream colored tinge with a wonderful nutty scent and is solid at room temperatures (below 24° C), but melts readily upon contact with the skin. Babassu oil has been prized in South America for its great moisturizing quality and beneficial effect on the skin. A deeply penetrating moisturizing oil, it is a great coconut substitute - it saponifies easily and yields a mild soap with good lather. It is a superior emollient, beneficial for both dry and oily complexions, gently moisturizing the skin without contributing to an oily sheen, often to treat dry, itchy and inflamed skin. Babassu oil is an ideal oil for soaps. Fine and penetrating texture, babassu oil is a very good support for preparing massage oils. Thanks to its foaming power once saponified, it is also very interesting to make "homemade" soaps in cold saponification. This very penetrating and film-forming oil thanks to its richness in lauric acid, but also soft and emollient, is perfect for all even sensitive skin. Its high concentration of tocotrienols also gives it antioxidant and anti-aging properties. This oil is used for the preparation of "homemade" cosmetics for the face, body and hair, it is also ideal for the manufacture of your soaps "homemade" in cold saponification, because it brings a good foaming power. Babassu oil is great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage. It keeps the skin moist and wrinkle free. This is a perfect oil for hair: Dry hair Fragile hair Soothes itchy scalp Helps promote growth Helps promote hair elasticity Helps promote thicker hair

CHF 169.00

Baobab oil Organic 2.5 kg

Organic Baobab seed oil, cold pressed, for cosmetic use only INCI : Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil Raw materials origin: Tansania Production: Germany Our Organic Baobab seed oil organically grown and unrefined, making a luscious, golden oil that is silky and light with a wonderful, mild, nutty aroma.  It absorbs quickly and is deeply penetrating. It nourishes thoroughly, softening dry, rough skin.  The oil is used in cosmetics worldwide.  It helps prevention of wrinkles.  You may also use the oil as a treatment to heal your scars and marks. As a face moisturizer, massage the oil around the eyes, mouth and cheeks. You can use it as a moisturizer for your body, face, and hands. It can be used as bath oil and bath soap. It is good for strengthening damaged hair and for moisturizing dry hair, so just adds it to your hair conditioner. It can also be used as a lip cream. It also helps prevent breakage of the nails. It protects your skin from the sun.    

CHF 185.50

Beeswax yellow Organic 2.5 kg

Beeswax yellow Organic (Pastille) INCI: Cera flava Origin: Australia Our organically crafted beeswax hail from the beautiful country Australia. The surrounding fields where these happy bees live are in their natural states and unsprayed.  This beeswax is unrefined, lightly filtered, pure, and natural! It is a rich, golden color and divinely aromatic, with hints of sweet honey. It smells heavenly! Our yellow Organic beeswax pastilles are just the right size to melt quickly. They can be used as a base for creams, balms, salves, and lotions. The more beeswax you add, the thicker your product will be. Beeswax is also popular for candles, where people often add a few drops of essential oils to make their preferred aromas. The possibilities are limitless! Beeswax comes in many different qualities, and ours is first-class. Our beeswax has a very stable chemical make-up and its properties stay consistent over time. It is also resistant to natural oxidization so it lasts a very long time.

CHF 200.00

Black cumin seed oil Organic 2.5 kg

Black Cumin Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name: Nigella sativa Other common names: black seed oil, oil of the Pharaohs, Nigelle Origin: Egypt, pressed in Germany Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids. Color: Green Brown Odor: spicy Properties: Protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin) Regenerative  dry, irritated, mature, damaged skin invigorating scalp, damaged hair, hair loss Use: Nigella oil is thick and it is moderately absorbed through the skin. It's perfect for dry skin, night cream and to protect the skin from the cold during the winter.
Storage: Keep Nigella oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 115.00

Borage oil Organic 2.5 kg

Borage Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   100% Borage oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Borago officinalis Origin: China Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients : Borage oil contains vitamin E (approx. 88mg/100 g), minerals and is particularly rich in gamma-linolenic acid (approx. 21%) and essential fatty acids (approx. 38%). It contains erucic acid an emollient rare in the plant. Color: Yellow to green Odor: Characteristic Properties: regenerating and revitalizing the skin fragile, damaged and irritated remarkable anti-wrinkle Protecting cells and softening skin Anti-stretch marks helps to fight against brittle nails, dry hair Uses: Borage oil may be used pure or in combination with other oils. It is suitable for mature or dry skins, combined with Avocado oil, Argan or Macadamia, and sensitive skin in combination with apricot kernel oil or jojoba. It goes well with the essential oil of sage (Salvini officinalis). Storage: Keep Borage oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 134.00

Broccoli Seed Oil Organic 2.5 kg

Broccoli Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic - for cosmetic use only. 100% Broccoli seed oil organic without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Brassica Oleracea Italica Origin: Italy This lightweight, non-greasy ingredient is celebrated for performance in hair and skin care products.  Broccoli Seed Oil has a pungent odor – similar to the vegetable broccoli – with a slightly yellow tint.  It is well suited for broad applications in personal care and cosmetic products due to its skin and hair nourishing, calming, soothing and moisturizing properties.  It makes it an excellent emollient.  Broccoli Seed Oil lends itself to use in lip balms, skin creams and hair care products.  The oil can easily be used as an all-natural alternative to silicone in shampoos and conditioners.  As a hair care ingredient, Broccoli Seed Oil is appropriate for curly hair formulations and helps improve the appearance of flyway’s and frizz. Some people are turning to broccoli seed oil as a healthier alternative to prescription or over-the-counter retinoid or retinol products. These products all utilize a form of vitamin A that helps the skin renew itself faster. In addition to vitamin A, broccoli seed oil also contains linoleic acid, which promotes ceramide synthesis. Ceramides, found in the top layer of the skin, not only regulate the skin cells, but they also help form a protective layer that retains moisture and visibly plumps the skin. By promoting ceramide production, broccoli seed oil can be especially helpful to mature skin that’s looking for added moisture and a more youthful appearance — another way to help naturally slow aging. Broccoli seed oil included more and more in the following: Anti-aging oils and serums Makeup Shampoos Conditioners Hair styling products Body and hand lotions Balms Lip care products How to Use Broccoli Seed Oil Hair Uses Flyaways or frizz — To tame those annoying stray strands of hair, simply put a couple of drops of broccoli seed oil on the palms of your hands, rub your hands together, and distribute evenly throughout hair or just on the problem areas. Use more or less oil depending on the length and thickness of your hair. Split ends — To help keep split ends under control until your next haircut, try putting a couple of drops of broccoli seed oil on your finger tips and running them over the ends of your hair as needed. Scalp treatment — With all its fatty acids, vitamins and antioxidants, this is a great oil to massage into your scalp for an easy at-home treatment. Leave it on for 20 to 30 minutes, then wash and condition as usual. Conditioner booster — You can also add a few drops of broccoli seed oil to your favorite conditioner. Skin Uses Dry skin — Apply a drop or two of broccoli seed oil into any dry areas of your body. Use more oil if the area of concern is larger. Massage the oil in lightly until it is absorbed. It can also help calm skin inflammation and irritation. Wrinkles or dryness on face/neck — Put several drops of broccoli oil across the palms of your hands and rub your palms together to warm up the oil. Now pat and press the oil all over your face and neck. If you use a moisturizer, put it on before the oil. Overnight skin care treatment — Apply in the same manner at night for an overnight skincare treatment. Razor bumps and burns —Warm a drop or two of the oil in your hands and lightly massage into the affected area to promote healing. Nails and cuticles — To give your nails and cuticles a therapeutic treat, dot a fraction of a drop of broccoli seed oil directly onto each nail, one at a time, and rub into the nail bed and cuticle. Leave on until all nails have been treated. Make sure to remove any nail polish and rinse thoroughly before applying the oil.

CHF 225.50

Calendula oil macerate Organic 2.5 kg

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 160.00

Camelina oil Organic 2.5 kg

Camelina seed oil Organic INCI: Camelina sativa seed oil Origin: Europe Method of extraction: cold pressed and unrefined Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Camelina seed oil is very similar to Flax seed oil in appearance and properties but it has a more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E. Great for the skin, hair and eyes, Camelina oil is also popularly used as an oil additive for our animal companion's food. This oil makes an excellent choice for natural cosmetics and hair care formulas. Considered by many as a weed, it was known as the "gold of pleasure", and is still sold and marketed under this name in some parts of the world. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish yellow flowers. It is referred to as false flax because it is often found growing in flax fields. Traditionally it was used for oil in lamps, and as feed for livestock. Recently, it has been looked at for its viability as a bio fuel alternative to corn and as a nutritional supplement for farm and domesticated animals. Because of its unrefined nature it has a deep color, heavy herbaceous odor and nutty flavor. The oil provides nutrition to the scalp and gets rid of dry skin, dandruff and flakiness. It can help to keep the hair looking soft and moisturized. These moisturize the skin and prevent it from free radical damage. One can perform this massage regularly to get healthier, smooth and well moisturized skin.    

CHF 65.00

Camellia (Tea) oil deodorized Organic 2.5 kg

Camellia Oleifera Seed (Tea Seed) Oil Deodorized, Organic 100 % Camellia oleifera seed oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and after deodorized. Usage: Organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Camellia oleifera Origin: China Emollient – Tea seed oil is a brilliant moisturizer. Antioxidant – Camellia oil, like green tea is a superb antioxidant. It resists rancidity strongly. Anti-Aging – protects the skin from free radical damage due to its antioxidant. Reduces aging due to the skin and other environmental free radicals. Anti-microbial – It stops the proliferation of microbes.  

CHF 125.00

Camellia (Tea) oil Organic 2.5 kg

Camellia Oleifera (Tea Seed) Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100 % Camellia oleifera seed oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Camellia oleifera  Origin: China Organic Camellia Oleifera (Tea Seed) oil is from the seeds of the Camellia oleifera plant. This oil shows exceptional antioxidant activity. Organic Camellia Oil Properties: • Penetrates Quickly • Highly Moisturizing • Rich in Fatty and Essential Fatty Acids, Tocopherols (Vitamin E) and Polyphenols • Anti-Oxidant • Restores Moisture Balance to Dry Skin • Improves Complexion • Enhances Radiance • Softens Wrinkles and Tiny Age Lines • Non-comedogenic (suitable for oily skin) • Conditions the Skin after Shaving • Protects Skin from Elements • Reduces and Heals Scars • Cools the Skin • Maintains a Healthy pH • Conditions Scalp Uses: Organic Camellia Oil is a nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, baby products, shaving products and other beauty and personal care formulations. It is suitable for all skin types including allergy prone skin. Ideal for dry skin, it can also be used on the face as a serum or to remove makeup. It can finally be applied to the hands as it is perfect for treating brittle nails and cuticles. The oil has a sweet and pleasant aroma, which makes it a nice carrier oil for aromatherapy. Organic camellia oil is perfectly suited for the following personal care applications: • Moisturizers • Cleansers and Soaps • Cosmetics • Hair and Scalp Care • Lip Care • Nail Care • Massage • Aromatherapy Camellia oil is used as an ingredient in beauty products like night creams, salves, hair care products and perfumes. Tea seed oil contains Vitamins, like Vitamin E, healthy fatty acids and numerous micronutrients which have tremendous health benefits.    

CHF 200.00

Candelilla wax Ecocert, Cosmos 2.5 kg

Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. INCI: CANDELILLA CERA Origin: Mexico Candelilla wax makes an excellent skincare ingredient in its own right. Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabiliser and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients. It also provides a wonderful gloss and lubricity to lip balms. Candelilla wax is a bit denser than beeswax, so you will have to adjust your DIY skincare recipes if you are substituting it for beeswax. It is recommended that you use half the amount of candelilla wax as beeswax since it has twice the stiffening powers. So if a recipe calls for 130 gr of beeswax, use 65 gr of candelilla wax instead. Our candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is 100% natural and refined (filtered twice). One of the most exciting things about candelilla wax is that it's a vegan substitute for beeswax. It's often used to replace other waxes to add texture or help make barrier products, such as lip balms. Candelilla may also be found in moisturizers and massage bars, and is supremely softening and protective.  

CHF 190.00

Carnauba wax Organic 2.5 kg

Carnauba wax Organic INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Wax Origin: Brazil For cosmetic use only Yellow flakes without odor Melting point: 82–86 °C Carnauba wax, is a wax of the leaves of the palm Copernicia prunifera, a plant native to and grown only in the northeastern Brazilian states. It is known as "queen of waxes" and in its pure state, usually comes in the form of hard yellow-brown flakes. It is obtained from the leaves of the carnauba palm by collecting and drying them, beating them to loosen the wax, then refining and bleaching the wax. Carnauba wax can produce a glossy finish and as such is used in dental floss, food products such as sweets. Because of its hypoallergenic and emollient properties as well as its shine, carnauba wax appears as an ingredient in many cosmetics formulas where it is used to thicken lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, various skin care preparations, sun care preparations, etc.

CHF 155.50

Carrot oil macerate Organic 2.5 kg

Carrot infused oil Organic Carrot Macerate fresh, Organic based on Sesame Oil Organic 100% Carrot oil, organic, without any additives, produced by steeping the fresh carrot juice in organic sesame oil (1kg carrot juice from 1.5 kg carrots per kg oil) Botanical name: Daucus Carota Color: light yellow Olfactory notes: Light odor Origin: France Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics   Ingredients: Vitamins A, B, C, D and E, beta carotene, antioxidants (such as carotenoids, tocopheryl), fatty acids (especially petroselinic acid) Directions for use: Apply as bronzing oil, mask after sun or daily for a tan complexion. It is rich in beta-carotene, it has a light yellow color and is one of the best cellular revitalizing oil. Carrot infused oil is used to rejuvenate and regenerate the skin. This oily carrot macerate, brings good looks and illuminates the complexion. After exposure to the sun, this carrot infused oil helps to keep and standardize the tanning of your complexion. For mature skin, it delays aging skin, thanks to its softening and regenerating properties. Aromatherapy properties: Dyed tarnished, tired, asphyxiated, withered skin, tired, wrinkled (necklines, faces and hands), skins lacking vitality, facilitates tanning, regenerating, softening.   Indications: Dry or damaged skin Blemished or mature skin Sun protection Damaged hair Sunburns   Benefits: Antioxidant Protects the skin from UVR damage Moisturizes, nourishes and rejuvenates cracked skin Extremely effective for dry and aging skin Regenerates mature skin Revitalizes, nourishes hair ant prevents hair loss Excellent hair conditioner Helps heal wounds and sunburns Natural tanning enhancer A day care for the face   Use: Massaging before and after tanning Rub carrot oil onto any dry patches of skin Warm up a small amount of carrot oil and rub it gently into your scalp Apply to your hair from roots to ends Shelf life: Keep the Carrot infused oil below 30 degrees Celsius for 12 months in a cool dark place.

CHF 182.50

Displaying 1 to 20 (of 52 products)