18-25 kg

Almond oil Organic 23 kg

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 989.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 23 kg

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic. Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Fight aging Lighten blemishes Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 895.00

Apricot oil Organic 23 kg

Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Apricot kernel oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil Origin: Turkey Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil for your skin and hair: 1. Non-Greasy Moisturizer 2. Helps with skin irritation 3. Moisturizes Skin 4. Firms and Tones Skin 5. Fades Face Wrinkles 6. Gets Rid of Dark Circles 7. Great Massage Oil 8. Retains Moisture in Hair 9. Stimulates Hair Growth 10. Protects Skin from Sun Damage 11. Eye Makeup Remover

CHF 1,120.00

Argan oil Organic 23 kg

Organic Argan oil INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Origin: Morocco Argan oil is often referred to as ‘Liquid gold’, and for a good reason. Argan oil is a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in both antioxidants and Vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. Since argan oil is not greasy, it would not clog your pores, making it an excellent option for a facial moisturizer. Its antioxidants and essential fatty acids help the skin maintain its elasticity as well as reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Argan oil is perfect for nourishing dry hair and nails.  

CHF 1,500.00

Avocado oil Organic 23 kg

Avocado Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical Name: Persia gratissima Origin: South Africa Mode of production: cold pressing of the organic certified fruit pulp then filtered. Composition: Avocado oil is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2-10% of unsaponifiables. Color: Green Odor: Characteristic Properties: • very nourishing • remarkable anti-wrinkle • Anti-stretch marks • Soothing, calm irritations • regenerating and revitalizing weakened, damaged and irritated skin • Excellent care for dry and damaged hair • slightly UV protective • highly penetrating it is easily absorbed through the skin and leaves no greasy film   Use: Organic Avocado Oil, highly nutritious and rich in vitamins is perfect for the care of dry, wrinkled, damaged, fragile skin (eye, neck).  Storage: Keep Avocado oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 870.00

Black cumin seed oil Organic 23 kg

Black Cumin Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name: Nigella sativa Other common names: black seed oil, oil of the Pharaohs, Nigelle Origin: Egypt, pressed in Germany Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered. Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids. Color: Green Brown Odor: spicy Properties: Protecting cells (relaxes and soothes the skin) Regenerative  dry, irritated, mature, damaged skin invigorating scalp, damaged hair, hair loss Use: Nigella oil is thick and it is moderately absorbed through the skin. It's perfect for dry skin, night cream and to protect the skin from the cold during the winter. Storage: Keep Nigella oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 820.00

Castor oil Organic 23 kg

Castor Organic oil 100% Castor oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics   Raw materials: India Production: Germany Botanical name: Ricinus communis Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified seeds then filtered.   Ingredients: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E   Color: colorless to pale yellow Odor: Almost odorless Properties: soothing, emollient nourishing, protective, regenerative protecting against the cold (it can be used as is or lip balm) invigorating hair, eyelashes and eyebrows treatment for brittle nails dry skin, pigmentation Uses: Castor oil is thick and sticky. It strengthens the eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. It should be rather localized care. It penetrates deeply on dry skin. It is rapidly absorbed through the skin and rinses off easily. Storage: Keep the castor oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.  

CHF 645.00

Coconut deodorized Organic oil 20 kg

Coconut Deodorized Organic oil Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100 % Coconut oil, without any additives. Deodorized coconut oil is produced from the pulp of Cocos nucifera L. and afterwards deodorized. Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines Mode of production: Mechanical pressing of the organic certified dried coconut then filtered and deodorized. Composition: Coconut oil is rich in saturated fatty acids (lauric acid approx. 48%). Color: Ivory Odor: quite neutral Appearance: solid below 24 ° C, liquid above 24 ° C Properties: • Smoothing • Restorative and nourishing for dry skin and hair • Soothing (in after sun) Usage: Coconut oil is an oil for all skin types including dry skin, chapped or irritated. Solid at room temperature, it melts immediately upon contact with skin. It leaves no greasy film. It is very popular in massage oil (baby massage) and often used in making natural soaps. Storage: Keep the Coconut oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 265.00

Coconut virgin oil Organic 25 kg

Coconut oil virgin, Organic INCI: Cocos nucifera Origin: Philippines 100% Coconut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Usage: organic and natural cosmetics Our unrefined, virgin coconut oil is pressed using low temperatures from the flesh of fresh coconuts in Philippines. Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This all-natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. Since it is unfractionated, it retains the lovely aroma of coconuts. Coconut oil is high in saturated fats, which are excellent for revitalizing, moisturizing, and relieving dry, itchy skin.  Coconut oil is rich in beneficial fatty acids and vitamin E. It’s also great for moisturizing hair, nails, and lips, too! In fact, coconut oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers available. Coconut oil is mild, so it is generally good for sensitive skin. It calms irritation, doesn’t clog pores, has cooling properties, and forms a protective layer that helps retain moisture. It is even antifungal!

Coconut oil has a high percentage of lauric acid, making it lend a perfect, smooth texture to body butter, lotions, soaps, and salves. In many cases it is used as a base of lotions and ointments as it is non allergenic and soothing. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils, allowing you to apply them to your skin in safe dilutions with all the added benefits of the oil as an added bonus.    

CHF 432.00

Glycerin vegetable Organic 23 kg

Glycerin Organic INCI: Glycerin Origin: India Usage: Organic cosmetics Raw Material: Organic corn Organic corn is naturally fermented to produce this USP grade 99.7% pure, certified organic glycerin. A colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet tasting, this glycerin is not a by-product but manufactured just for this glycerin.  This remarkable glycerin is prized for its natural humectant properties and is fabulous in a variety of skin care products. Our naturally derived corn vegetable glycerin is easy to use and teeming with possibilities. Vegetable glycerin has many suggested uses such as: natural humectant thickener and emulsifier used in shaving creams used in lotions used in skincare useful for burns, cuts  mouth care and toothpaste products used in herbal preparations This pure, certified organic vegetable glycerin is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerin is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid with an incredibly sweet taste having the consistency of a thick syrup. It is used as an agent in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. Because it is soluble in water and alcohol, its versatility is a major benefactor in its surging growth and popularity within the manufacturing sector. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften and soothe the skin.

CHF 375.00

Hazelnut oil Organic 23 kg

Hazelnut oil Organic INCI: Corylus avellana Origin: Turkey/France Method of production: By mechanical pressure (1st cold pressure) of hazelnuts (Corylus avellana), then filtered. Composition: The composition of hazelnut oil is close to that of the sweet almond. It contains oleic acid (70 to 88%), linoleic acid (5-10%), steric acid (0.9 to 3%), palmitic acid (0.9 to 2%). Color: light yellow Odor: characteristic, fragrant Properties: soothing to irritated skin regulator (regulates excess sebum) astringent, helps eliminate blackheads emollient (softens the skin) and nourishing Anti-desiccant facilitates drainage (venous) Use: Hazelnut oil is a very fluid base oil. It penetrates well and does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, especially oily and combination skin. Excellent for massage and is especially popular for muscle massage combining the flexibility and easy penetration. A few drops can be used for diaper rash, dry skin on children. Storage: Keep in a hazelnut oil bottle tightly closed in a cool (below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 1,270.00

Jojoba Oil Organic 23 kg

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.            

CHF 1,040.75

Safflower oil Organic 23 kg

Safflower Oil cold pressed, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Safflower oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil Origin: Austria Appearance: yellow to golden yellow Odour: product typical, without off-smell Consistency: liquid Composition:  Safflower virgin oil is one of the richest vegetable oils in polyunsaturated acids (68 - 83% linoleic acid and 20% oleic acid).  Other components: palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, arachidic acid, gadoleic acid, behenic acid, Vitamins A and K. Use:  Safflower oil is perfectly suited for the care of normal to oily skin.  Fluid and light texture, it is quickly absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy film.  For very greasy and impure skin, mix the safflower oil with a vegetable oil with anti-inflammatory properties such as hemp seed oil or grape seed oil. Rich in Vitamin A and K, Safflower vegetable oil can also be used in homemade cosmetic components.  It is also appreciated as a massage oil and is used in hair cosmetics. Special Characteristics Cold-pressed safflower oil has the highest content of polyunsaturated linoleic acid while having a low content a saturated fatty acids (ca. 9%).  Cosmetic applications: In cosmetics safflower oil is used for manufacturing soft soaps and for refatting in bathing oils and shower gels.  Safflower oil is also used for nurturing skin around the eyes.    Storage: Keep safflower oil in a tightly closed bottle away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 670.00

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 23 kg

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Storage: Keep oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 410.00

Sesame seed oil virgin Organic 23 kg

Sesame Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI-Name: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil Origin: Mexico Properties: • Antioxidant – Sesame oil contains many antioxidants. It does not spoil quickly because of these antioxidant nutrients. • Emollient – excellent moisturizer, heals dry skin. • Anti-aging – sesame oil has powerful anti-aging nutrients! • Skin regeneration – promotes repair and regrowth of skin cells. • Cicatrizing – moderate wound healing property. • Sunscreen – sesame oil has natural SPF, although mild. It doesn’t compare to sunblock, but it can be used in natural sunscreen formulations. • Warming – creates a warming sensation upon massage.    

CHF 446.50

Sunflower oil Organic deodorized 23 kg

Sunflower oil deodorized Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Sunflower oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and then deodorized. Botanical name: Helianthus annus Origin: Moldavia / Netherlands Composition: linoleic acid (48-74%), stearic acid (1-7%), oleic acid (14-40%), palmitic acid (4-9%), Vitamin E. Color: pale yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Properties: Nourishing Smoothing Usage: Sunflower Oil is excellent for regenerating dry skin. It is also recommended for nail care and dry and brittle hair. Very fluid, sunflower oil is quickly absorbed through the skin. It is often incorporated with other vegetable oils, such as for making massage oils or cosmetic formulations. This vegetable oil is indeed an ingredient commonly used in cosmetics and body care. Also, it provides a good basis for the manufacture of makeup. Storage: Keep Oil Sunflower dice in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 260.00

Displaying 1 to 16 (of 16 products)