4.5 kg

Almond oil Organic 4.5 kg

Organic Sweet Almond oil, cold pressed INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Country of origin: Spain Properties: Emollient (softens the skin) and is very nourishing Anti-desiccant revitalizing and invigorating the tired dull and faded skin Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle (vitamins A and E) soothing to irritated skin or after a "sunburn" Usage: Vegetable oil sweet almond is very creamy and perfect for sensitive, irritated or dehydrated skin. It can be used for the delicate skin around the eyes or effective makeup remover. It is very popular in massage oil for babies and entering lots of cosmetic compositions. It blends well with essential oils and can also be applied on the dry ends of hair.

CHF 235.00

Aloe Vera Organic Oil macerate 4.5 kg

Aloe Vera Oil, Organic based on Sunflower Oil, Organic.  Aloe vera extract, Organic (< 5%) is solved in sunflower oil deodorized, Organic (>95%). INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Raw materials origin: Moldova-Italy Production country: Germany Appearance: light yellow Odor: product typical, without off-smell Flavor: product typical, without off flavor Consistency: liquid Maceration of organic Aloe Vera juice in organic sunflower oil. 100% natural, without any chemical treatment or addition, cosmetic quality. Revitalizing and smoothing, this oily macerate is an ingredient of choice to restore elasticity to your skin. The epidermis is more supple, and the complexion more luminous. Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your face and skin: Soothe sunburn Moisturize Lighten blemishes   Our Organic Aloe Vera oil for your hair and scalp: Promote healthy hair growth Prevent dandruff Nourish and condition the hair and scalp.

CHF 185.00

Arnica Oil macerate Organic 4.5 kg

Organic Arnica Oil macerate Arnica Mazerate Dry, Organic based on Olive Oil Organic - for cosmetic use only INCI: Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: France Use in cosmetics Thanks to its unique composition, arnica oil has found wide application in cosmetology and is part of ointments and creams. The combination of rare active substances improves the renewal processes in the cells of the epidermis, regulates fat metabolism and promotes the rapid restoration of damaged tissues. A high concentration of biologically active substances and their ideal ratio has a pronounced cosmetic effect: Relieves flaking and inflammation on the skin. It has a protective factor against ultraviolet radiation. Used in the composition of massage creams. Relieves irritation from insect bites. Eliminates swelling and blue under the eyes.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 185.00

Calendula oil macerate Organic 4.5 kg

Calendula Macerate dry Organic, based on Olive Oil Calendula flowers, Organic are macerated with Olive oil, Organic (0.2 kg dried flowers per 1 kg oil). The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics INCI: Calendula Officinalis extract / Olea europaea fruit oil Origin: France This base oil contains a sufficient amount of nutrients, in particular, it is characterized by a high concentration of flavonoids and carotenoids, but it is valued primarily for the very high content of linoleic acid. In addition, it is possible to find palmitic, palmitoleic, oleic, stearic, arachidic and linoleic acid in the oil from Calendula. Use in cosmetics Cosmetics based on calendula suitable not only for oily skin care. First of all, it is recommended for the care of dry and sensitive skin. Calendula oil has strong moisturizing and protective properties that increase the skin's resistance to negative external factors. Also, calendula oil is a natural UV filter that can prevent sunburn. Calendula is often used as one of the components of a hair shampoo. As part of the makeup cosmetics for hair, calendula has a calming effect and generally heals the scalp, and also contributes to the nutrition, cleansing and strengthening the hair along the entire length. You can see for yourself the miraculous power of calendula oil: apply a little oil on the coarsened skin and within a few minutes you will notice how much softer it has become. These properties of the oil are quite often used for the production of cosmetics, aimed at instantly moisturizing and protecting delicate skin, for example, lips. Choosing hygienic lipstick based on calendula, you are guaranteed to get an effective remedy for softening and healing of chapped lip skin. In cosmetology, calendula oil is most often used for the care of inflamed and sensitive skin, with an emphasis on the soothing properties of this base oil. It is used for skin care in the winter and in a variety of protective cosmetic creams. Calendula oil prevents cracking of the skin on the hands, is an ideal way to care for the skin of the hands, which are often exposed to extreme chemicals or temperature changes. Calendula is also well suited for removing irritations from children's skin, in particular, rash on the skin after using diapers. In a mixture with another base oil - almond, calendula acts as a tonic for mature skin, effectively maintaining its tone.   In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.  

CHF 185.00

Carrot Oil macerate Organic 4.5 kg

Carrot infused oil Organic Carrot Macerate fresh, Organic based on Sesame Oil Organic 100% Carrot oil, organic, without any additives, produced by steeping the fresh carrot juice in organic sesame oil (1kg carrot juice from 1.5 kg carrots per kg oil) Botanical name: Daucus Carota Color: light yellow Olfactory notes: Light odor Origin: France Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics   Ingredients: Vitamins A, B, C, D and E, beta carotene, antioxidants (such as carotenoids, tocopheryl), fatty acids (especially petroselinic acid) Directions for use: Apply as bronzing oil, mask after sun or daily for a tan complexion. It is rich in beta-carotene, it has a light yellow color and is one of the best cellular revitalizing oil. Carrot infused oil is used to rejuvenate and regenerate the skin. This oily carrot macerate, brings good looks and illuminates the complexion. After exposure to the sun, this carrot infused oil helps to keep and standardize the tanning of your complexion. For mature skin, it delays aging skin, thanks to its softening and regenerating properties. Aromatherapy properties: Dyed tarnished, tired, asphyxiated, withered skin, tired, wrinkled (necklines, faces and hands), skins lacking vitality, facilitates tanning, regenerating, softening.   Indications: Dry or damaged skin Blemished or mature skin Sun protection Damaged hair Sunburns   Benefits: Antioxidant Protects the skin from UVR damage Moisturizes, nourishes and rejuvenates cracked skin Extremely effective for dry and aging skin Regenerates mature skin Revitalizes, nourishes hair ant prevents hair loss Excellent hair conditioner Helps heal wounds and sunburns Natural tanning enhancer A day care for the face   Use: Massaging before and after tanning Rub carrot oil onto any dry patches of skin Warm up a small amount of carrot oil and rub it gently into your scalp Apply to your hair from roots to ends Shelf life: Keep the Carrot infused oil below 30 degrees Celsius for 12 months in a cool dark place.

CHF 185.00

Coffee bean Organic oil 4.5 kg

Coffee bean Organic oil cold pressed, virgin INCI: COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL Origin: Ethiopia/Germany Organic coffee bean oil is extracted from the beans of coffee (Coffea arabica) by mechanical cold pressing. Then the oil is filtered. It is green-brown with a characteristic smell. Organic coffee oil and its applications: In cosmetics, in moisturizers and body care lotions. All the antioxidants and caffeine perks that we love for our bodies are also fabulous for our skin, helping us naturally rebuild depleted collagen and elastin that makes skin look wrinkled or droopy. Vitamin E, essential fatty acids, and many other rich nutrients working together makes Coffee bean oil a big morning beauty hit. Benefits of Coffee bean oil for Skin Diminishes signs of cellulite High amounts of Vitamin E and other essential nutrients help to soothe skin and minimize the appearance of cellulite. A good Coffee bean oil scrub or adding this to your daily moisturizer, paired with muscle building and improved diet, will help cellulite to diminish greatly. Helps soothe puffy eyes The caffeine in all natural Coffee bean oil helps to calm the skin and tissue around the issues that causes puffiness. Just like when you drink coffee, the caffeine in coffee is a diuretic, which means it draws out water. The caffeine stimulates the skin to calm down, diminishes puffiness from the added moisture, and makes eyes look brighter. It minimizes fine lines and wrinkles. Organic Coffee bean oil is packed with caffeine and essential fatty acids that will help build natural collagen and elastin. This will give younger-looking, smoother skin, and is known to be used especially to tighten skin around eyes. Reduces swelling of bee stings and bites  This oil also helps to soothe pain from a bite and being anti-inflammatory, this will help to calm redness or swelling from the bite. Coffee bean oil contains similar notes and smells of the coffee one drinks. These rich fragrances have been used to soothe anxiety and feelings of depression. Alleviates muscle pain and tension Use this oil for massage and it will not only relax and calm nerves but actually relax tense muscle or joint pain that you might be experiencing. Fights signs of aging Coffee bean oil has anti-aging benefits covered. Its potent antioxidant properties make it a powerhouse for keeping a youthful appearance. Natural Coffee bean oil has been the latest favorite for around-the-eye treatments to diminish fine lines, wrinkles and get the perky brightness back. It has been shown to reduce eye puffiness while naturally tightening the delicate skin around the eyes. Our Organic coffee bean oil naturally promotes the regrowth of collagen and elastin in skin for an overall firmer complexion.

CHF 325.00

Common Daisy Organic Oil macerate 4.5 kg

Daisy flower Organic Oil macerate INCI (Botanical name): Bellis perennis Part used: Flowering Tops Synonyms: Bellis perennis L. Extraction method: Infusion of Common Daisy (Bellis perennis) flowers in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Origin: France Daisy is a very pretty little flower that grows in abundance on nearly every lawn in my neighborhood. Many people think that the good looks is all there is to this plant but this is far from the truth. Daisy is packed with beneficial ingredients such as flavonoids, saponins, tannins and essential oil, which makes it a great addition to homemade skin care products. It is good to add this oil in an under eye cream and in bruises reduction and swelling reduction ointment. Our organically crafted Common Daisy Oil is produced by low temperature maceration (solar-infusion) of the whole flowers of the Bellis perennis plant in organic cold pressed Sunflower Oil to extract its lipid soluble components. This exotic floral infusion is often used in aromatherapy blends for nourishing skin. Common Daisy flower oil is a soothing and restorative oil perfect for delicate skin. Daisy flower oil is great for treating all types of skin issues. Daisy macerated oil contains powerful antioxidants, moisturizes deeply, and is excellent for both skin and hair. It is also well-known known to restore firmness to the skin and promotes skin tone. Daisy Flower Oil used on its own is a wonderfully scented and healing moisturizer, or you can use it as a carrier for making essential oil blends, body butter, lip balms, perfumes, or massage oils. This is a cosmetic product and is meant for external use only. The power of daisy flower extract. Used as an ancient treatment, it’s potent in lightening dark spots as well … A bouquet of cheerful daisies can definitely brighten your day. Daisy oil can also brighten your skin. The daisy can also boost your skin’s beauty. Often referred to as Bellis perennis on ingredient labels, daisy flower extract is used in many skin care products, including astringents, whitening agents, toners, serums, lotions, ointments and poultices. How does daisy flower extract lighten the skin? Common Daisy flower extract contains a naturally-occurring substance called L-arbutin. This can help to lighten the skin. It may also help prevent or improve existing skin pigmentation problems. L-arbutin lightens the skin by interfering with pathways that lead to the formation of melanin or pigment, which is responsible for skin coloration. Exposure to the sun’s UV rays can trigger melanocytes or melanin-producing cells. Excessive exposure can cause overproduction of melanin, which leads to pigmentation or discoloration. This becomes obvious as we age. Daisy flower extract can block the formation of melanin, effectively preventing pigmentation or dark spots. Daisy flower extract is a safe, natural alternative for a common skin lightening chemical called hydroquinone. It is effective in skin whitening and improving pigmentation. However, hydroquinone can have adverse effects, especially when used for a long time. Other beneficial substances in daisy flower extract are antioxidants, malic, and tartaric acids (skin-firming natural acids). Common Daisy flower extract can help in case of the following issues. 1. Sunspots Sunspots occur due to prolonged exposure to the sun’s ultraviolet (UV) rays. They are brown, round, flat patches that usually appear on skin that gets regular sun exposure. You might find them on the nose, cheeks, forehead, ears, neck, upper lip, arms and back of the hands. Sunspots are terribly challenging to treat, especially if you can’t bear products with hydroquinone. The good thing is, products with daisy flower extract are known to be potent skin lighteners and they are safe to use. 2. Uneven skin tone Patchy skin (areas that are darker than others) can lead to uneven melanin buildup in the skin. When exposed to the sun, the areas of the skin with more melanin will darken more rapidly than other areas, resulting in uneven skin color. Daisy flower extract can naturally lighten these patches, helping to prevent the skin discolorations. 3. Premature wrinkles and sagging skin Frequent UV exposure leads to the damage of collagen fibers, scar tissue buildup, and interference of the creation of new collagen - essential for healthy, supple skin. As time goes by, your skin doesn’t spring back the way young skin does, thus wrinkling, drooping, and sagging begins. Using products containing daisy extract can help keep skin looking youthful. 4. Hydroquinone Intolerance If you react adversely to skin care products that contain hydroquinone or kojic acid, daisy flower extract is an excellent natural substitute. If you have allergies to plants or flowers, check with your doctor before using any new skincare product.

CHF 185.00

Jojoba oil Organic 4.5 kg

Jojoba Organic vegetable oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Origin of raw materials: Israel Country of Production: Germany Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Simmonsia chinensis.   Unlike its common name, Jojoba oil belongs to the family of waxes (97% waxy esters). This is the only liquid wax known. Not greasy to the touch, it contains about 50% of unsaponifiables. Color: light yellow to orange Smell: pleasant sweet, slightly reminiscent of hazelnut Properties: • perfectly tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin • moisturizing (occlusive effect) and moisturizing • restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin) • stable (not rancid, not sensitive to heat or UV) • excellent for the care of the scalp (nourishing and softening, avoids the accumulation of dandruff) Jojoba is highly penetrating and contains powerful antioxidants, which means it moisturizes and heals deeply. It also makes a fabulous conditioner for hair and has a great texture for massage oils! Jojoba is the most favored of our carrier oils due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid, giving it an extensive shelf life. This makes jojoba excellent for extending the shelf life of your blends. Jojoba is so versatile and we love to use it in many of our favorite recipes and blends.   Storage: Keep Jojoba oil in a tightly closed bottle, protected from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 247.50

Macadamia oil Organic 4.5 kg

Macadamia nut Organic oil INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Origin: Kenya Mode of production: mechanical pressing of organic certified macadamia nuts then filtered. Color: light yellow-orange Odour: characteristic nutty Properties: moisturizing, protecting and nourishing regulating the circulatory and lymphatic system healing and repair of damaged skin softening and soothing the skin, relieves stretch marks, cracks and crevices Usage: Macadamia oil is quickly absorbed. It leaves no greasy feeling after application. It is perfect for dry or brittle skin. It is very good for massage. It is particularly suited to the circulatory and lymphatic disorders. Macadamia oil is used in cosmetics and skin care because it is nutritive, reconstructive, and hydrating. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in Macadamia oil that helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture. The fatty acid content is the real winner for skin and hair. Those fatty acids help to add shine, strengthen, and nourish the hair follicles, which in turn fight off hair loss and brittle strands. Macadamia oil is great for calming the hair of frizz, tangles, and dullness. This lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized. An overall beauty oil for scalp, skin and hair, macadamia oil has been a staple for years because it can produce positive results. From hot oil treatments to scalp massages, this oil is here to stay as a favorite with its potent composition and lightweight nature.  

CHF 360.00

Meadowsweet Organic Oil macerate 4.5 kg

Meadowsweet Organic Oil macerate INCI Name: Filipendula ulmaria (Meadowsweet) Extract & Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Parts used: Flowering tops Common names: Mead Wort, Meadow Wort, Meadow Queen, Bridewort, Meadsweet Synonyms: Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., Spiraea ulmaria Extraction method: Infusion of Meadowsweet flowers in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics, external use only Raw materials origin: France Production country: France Appearance: Pale yellow to golden colored liquid Odor: Characteristic sweet, pleasant odor Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters and fixed oils; Insoluble in water Stability and storage: Keep in tightly closed container in a cool and dry place, protected from sunlight. Our organically crafted Meadowsweet Oil is produced by low temperature maceration (solar-infusion) of the fragrant, creamy white flowers of the Filipendula ulmaria (syn Spiraea ulmaria) plant in organic cold pressed Sunflower Oil to extract its lipid soluble components. Meadowsweet (Filipendula ulmaria) is part of the genus Spiraea and the family Rosaceae - in the same family as the rose. The Meadowsweet is a perennial plant that grows in damp Meadows in Europe and blossoms in spring, producing small white flowers. Its botanical name "Spiraea" refers to its fruits in the shape of a spiral, and its European name "queen of the meadow" refers to the way it can dominate the place where it grows. REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES The most active ingredients in Meadowsweet are phenolic glycosides (the most important being Salicylates), Flavonoids, and Tannins. The Salicylates in meadowsweet are Salicin, Salicylaldehyde, and Methyl salicylate - produced in its flowers to protect the plant from insects. Salicylates are aspirin-like substances used to reduce inflammation and relieve pain, for example in arthritic conditions. The most important Flavonoids in meadowsweet oil - Rutin, Quercetin, and Kaempferol - help attract pollinating insects, protect the plant against environmental stress and microbial infection, and regulate cell growth. Tannins have antioxidant and anti-microbial properties, which help protect against cellular damage and serve as a natural defense mechanism against microbial infections. Meadowsweet oil is well known for its incredible mood-lifting abilities. Specific: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. General: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Meadosweet oil helps water and toxin elimination through the kidneys, liver, intestines and skin; it is a precious help against water retention. Organic Meadowsweet oil has draining and diuretic properties fighting cellulite. It is your best ally to lose weight. Directions: Massage thoroughly into muscles and joints morning and night, or as required. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 185.00

Mustard Seed Oil Organic 4.5 kg

Mustard seed oil, Organic 100% Mustard oil, organic, without any additives, produced from yellow mustard seeds by mechanical cold pressing and filtration.   INCI: Brassica Juncea Seed Extract   Origin: Germany Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics Mustard oil is highly recommended for the reason that it is full of monounsaturated fatty acids. It's good for the heart, lightens skin, helps in hair growth, and prevents premature graying of hair. Treats cracked heels and brittle nails. Fill your cracked heels with this mixture of mustard and coconut oils and sleep with cotton socks to make your heels smoother. Mustard oil can be applied on the nails. It has the power to lubricate the nail bed and be easily absorbed to bring about nourishment. Helps blood circulation. Using mustard oil for body massage improves blood circulation, skin texture and releases muscular tension. It also activates the sweat glands and hence helps in throwing out toxins from the body. As such, it acts as a natural cleanser. Good for skin. Mustard oil is loaded with vitamin E, an essential nutrient for the skin. Therefore, when applied on the skin, it is said to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and acts as a sunscreen. Relief from cough and cold. Because of its heating property that helps in clearing congestion from the respiratory tract. Mustard oil steam treatment is often recommended as a home remedy, and you can also rub about a teaspoon of it on your chest before sleeping to let it work its magic. Promotes hair growth. Mustard oil contains beta-carotene which is excellent for hair growth when massaged into the scalp. It activates blood circulation, and its anti-bacterial properties prevent scalp infections.  

CHF 495.00

Peanut Oil Organic 4.5 kg

Peanut Oil Cold Pressed, Organic Usage: organic and natural cosmetics 100% Peanut oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. INCI: Arachis Hypogaea Oil Origin: China / Germany Peanut oil is a good base oil for massage oils - the oil is absorbed slowly by the skin and is therefore perfect for back tensions and circulation problems. Peanut oil acts softening and soothing for dry, scaly and crusty skin. That is why the oil is also used as a bathing additive and as a skin oil and sunscreen. Peanut oil can be applied topically on your skin or blended with other oils. Aside from its rich nutrient profile, peanut oil penetrates well in your body and in your circulatory system. If applied topically, peanut oil may help promote skin health, as it is rich in vitamin E. It also protects against free radicals that cause wrinkles, blemishes, and other signs of premature aging.

CHF 156.00

Raspberry Seed Oil Organic 4.5 kg

Raspberry seed oil Organic cold pressed Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Raspberry seed oil, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Seeds origin: Europe Oil production: Germany   Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil Appearance: yellow Raspberry seed oil helps fight against free radical damage. It is known to be very rich in vitamin E and antioxidants. Prevention of wrinkles and fine lines. Sensitive, scaly or atopic skin (prone to redness, itching). Fragile and damaged skin, sensitive skin, skin exposed to external aggressions. For better anti-aging effect, it is advisable to apply your care in the evening at bedtime because the process of skin regeneration is the most active at night. Storage: Cool, dry place, protected against light.  

CHF 512.00

Rosehip seed oil Organic 4.5 kg

Rosehip seed Organic oil Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics 100% Rosehip seed oil, organic, without any additives Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa (Rosa canina) Origin: Chile Production: Germany Other common names: rose hip oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta, rose musquée. Mode of production: mechanical pressing of the organic rosehip kernels then filtered. Ingredients: Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%) It also contains vitamins A, E and D Color: yellow-orange to red Odor: pleasant, characteristic of green and fresh seeds   Uses of Rosehip Oil: • Promotes healthy and vibrant skin. Rosehip oil is widely used in various skin care products. It helps fight the signs of aging and assists in diminishing photoaging. • Nourishes dry hair and prevents dandruff. Apply lukewarm rosehip oil onto your scalp, leave it on for an hour and then wash it out. • Keeps nails healthy. Massaging rosehip oil onto dry and brittle nails will hydrate them and make them strong. • Helps heal wounds and burns and removes scars. Rosehip oil can help speed up the healing of wounds and burns, while keeping the area hydrated. It also helps reduce the appearance of stretchmarks, age spots, scars and hyper-pigmentation. • Relieves sunburn. Apply rosehip oil to sunburn for a soothing and healing effect, while reducing inflammation. • Powerful anti-wrinkle. • Refreshing and revitalizing, it nourishes and softens the skin tissue. Uses: Rosehip oil is suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and irritated. It quickly penetrates and stimulates cell regeneration. It can be used pure as a supplement with a cream or in combination with other vegetable oils as Evening Primrose oil or Borage. Storage: Keep rosehip oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.

CHF 530.00

Sesame seed oil Organic deodorized 4.5 kg

Sesame seed oil deodorized, Organic Usage: Organic and natural cosmetics Botanical name / INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 100 % Sesame oil, organic, without any additives, produced by mechanical cold pressing and deodorized. Raw materials origin: Burkina Faso Production: Netherlands Sesame deodorized oil is an excellent skin oil. The oil absorbs well, acts purifying and the contained fat byproducts protect the skin from premature ageing. It nourishes dry skin that is badly circulated. It is a good carrier of active ingredients and is able to transport them deep into the skin tissue. Sesame deodorized oil has a light SPF factor and is popular for use in sunscreens. Sesame deodorized oil is a perfect massage oil. Storage: Keep oil in a tightly closed container away from heat (temperature below 25 ° C), air and light.    

CHF 105.00

St. John's Wort Oil macerate Organic 4.5 kg

St. John´s Wort, Organic is macerated with olive oil deodorized, Organic. 400 g of St. John´s wort flowers, Organic are used for 1 kg of olive oil, Organic. The macerate is filtered. Usage: organic cosmetics and natural cosmetics. INCI: Hypericum Perforatum extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Origin: Europe The flower tops infused with our organic, virgin olive oil results in a rich oil that has a gorgeous red color. St. John’s Wort has many medicinal properties, but it is also known for its mood-lifting abilities. It makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oils. Our products and our website are inspected by SAAV: https://www.fr.ch/de/lsvw In accordance with the laws of Switzerland, since we are certified as a company selling cosmetic products, we have no right to mention the food quality of our products, as well as their medical properties. That is why in our product descriptions only its cosmetic properties are mentioned.

CHF 185.00

Displaying 1 to 16 (of 16 products)